Special Olympics Texas Events

Select an Area and/or Event Type to just see your area events in the list below.

Related Area

Event Type

February 2023

All times are in Central Standard Time
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
      1

Polar Plunge

Deadline: Area 12 Track and Field Competition - Medicals for March 29th meet

2

Polar Plunge

3

Polar Plunge

4

Polar Plunge

5

Polar Plunge

6

Polar Plunge

7

Polar Plunge

Area 16 2023 Walk-On's Sports Bistreaux Dine to Donate

8

Polar Plunge

9

Polar Plunge

Deadline: Area 20 Equestrian Entries Due

Deadline: Area 20 Soccer Entries Due

10

Polar Plunge

Deadline: Area 20 Tennis Medicals Due

Deadline: Area 20 Spring Games Medicals Due

8am-5pm CST Area 11 Tennis - MEDICALS DUE

4pm CST North Region Unified Basketball UIL Regional Compeition

11

Polar Plunge

Area 4 Greater Houston Basketball Skills & Classifications

Cool Schools Polar Plunge - Kingsville ISD

8am-5pm CST 2023 Area 7 Basketball Competition

12

Polar Plunge

13

Polar Plunge

14

Polar Plunge

15

Polar Plunge

Deadline: Area 12 Track and Field Competition - Entries for March 25th meet at Killeen ISD

Entry Deadline: Area 6 Heart of Texas Basketball Competition

4pm CST UIL Unified Basketball - HM King vs. Jusdon

16

Polar Plunge

2023 State Leadership Conference

Deadline: Area 20 Cycling Entries Due

17

Polar Plunge

2023 State Leadership Conference

Deadline: 2023 Area 10 Basketball Team Entries

2023 Winter Games

Area 17 Track and Field - Medicals Due

Area 17 Tennis Competition - Medicals Due

3pm CST SOTX Winter Games

18

Polar Plunge

2023 State Leadership Conference

2023 Winter Games

SOTX Winter Games

19

Polar Plunge

2023 State Leadership Conference

2023 Winter Games

SOTX Winter Games

20

Polar Plunge

21

Polar Plunge

22

Polar Plunge

Deadline: Area 12 Track and Field Competition - Entries for March 29th meet at Lorena ISD

8am-6pm CST Area 01 - Brownsville Athletics Registration DUE

9am-2pm CST 2023 Area 10 Basketball Skills Competition - South

23

Polar Plunge

24

Polar Plunge

Area 17 Track and Field Competition - Registration Due

Area 17 Tennis Competition - Registration Due

Area 11 Equestrian Competition - MEDICALS DUE

DEADLINE - MEDICALS for Area 10 Track & Field

8am-5pm CST Area 11 Track and Field - MEDICALS DUE

8:30am CST Dallas Breakfast with Champions - 2023

2pm CST Area 12 Basketball Competition 2023

4pm CST UIL Unified Basketball Regional Championship

4pm CST UIL Unified Basketball Regional Championship

6pm-9pm CST Area 01 - RGV Castilo Hoops Team Competition

25

Polar Plunge

Area 12 Basketball Competition 2023

Deadline: Spring Games (Track & Field and Cycling) Medicals

Area 14 - 2023 Basketball Competition

Area 11 Tennis Training

8am-6pm CST Area 18 2023 Basketball Competition

8am-7pm CST Area 13 Regional Basketball Competition

9am-1pm CST Area 01 - Castilo Hoops Individual Skills Competition

10am CST New Braunfels Polar Plunge 2023

26

Polar Plunge

27

Polar Plunge

9am-2pm CST 2023 Area 10 Basketball Skills Competition - North

28

Polar Plunge

8am-6pm CST Area 01 - RGV Spring Medicals DEADLINE

9am-2pm CST 2023 Area 10 Basketball Skills Competition - North

9am-12pm CST Area 21 - Laredo Spring Games Day 1

       

iCal