Special Olympics Texas Events

Select an Area and/or Event Type to just see your area events in the list below.

Related Area

Event Type

November 2019

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
          1 2
3 4 5 6

6:30 PM Special Olympics College- Unified Volleyball

7 8 9
10 11 12 13

10:00 AM Bowling Competition - School Teams

6:30 PM Special Olympics College- Unified Volleyball

14

Bowling Competition - School Teams

Unified Sports Coaches Training - November 2019

10:00 AM to 12:00 PM 2019 Mission 16+ yrs NON-RAMP Bowling Competition

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM Area 14 Bowling Competition (School Districts) - 2019

5:00 PM to 8:00 PM *NEW DATE* Area 11 Volleyball Classification

15

Bowling Competition - School Teams

Birdie on the Bay Golf Fundraiser presented by Flint Hills Resources

Deadline: Bowling Entries

Area 9 2019 Highway 287 Unified Bowl

Deadline: Winter Games Entries

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Deadline: Bowling Medicals

9:30 AM Area 14 Bowling Competition - 2019

4:00 PM to 7:00 PM TCU Volleyball Clinic

6:00 PM to 8:00 PM Volleyball Tournament - November 2019

16

Area 14 Bowling Competition - 2019

Sport Expo/Tuloso-Midway High School

2019 Over the Edge - Houston

2019 Area 06 Power Lifting Competition

Flag Football Competition

7:00 AM to 5:00 PM Powerlifting Competition - North Region

8:00 AM to 7:00 PM Area 10 Flag Football Competition **NEW DATE**

8:00 AM to 12:00 PM Powerlifting Competition - November 2019

8:30 AM to 3:00 PM Flag Football Competition

8:30 AM to 3:30 PM Flag Football Competition

8:30 AM to 3:30 PM Flag Football 2019

9:00 AM to 2:00 PM Flag Football Scrimmage #3 - November 2019

17

9:00 AM 2019 Volleyball Competition

18

Deadline - 2019 Powerlifting Entries

8:00 AM to 5:00 PM Deadline - 2019 Powerlifting Entries

19

Motor Activities Training Program Coaches Training - November 2019

20

9:45 AM to 11:30 AM San Benito MATP - November 2019

6:00 PM to 8:00 PM ASMT Meeting - November 2019

6:30 PM Special Olympics College- Unified Volleyball

21

9:00 AM to 10:00 AM Breakfast with Champions - Rio Grande Valley

5:00 PM Area Volleyball Competition-Del Mar College

6:00 PM Basketball Coaches Training (#2) - November 2019

22

Local Bowling -Victoria

8:00 AM to 2:00 PM 2019 Brownsville 5-15 yrs Non-Ramp/Ramp Bowling Competition

23

8:00 AM to 4:00 PM Volleyball Competition - Greater Fort Worth

9:00 AM 2019 Triathlon Competition

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM 2019 Bowling Competition

9:00 AM to 1:00 PM 2019 Volleyball Competition

9:00 AM to 3:00 PM Flag Football Scrimmage #4 - November 2019

24 25

9:00 AM to 5:30 PM Golf ENTRIES DUE - November 2019

9:00 AM to 5:30 PM Tennis ENTRIES DUE - November 2019

6:00 PM 2019 Roller Skating Competition

26

6:00 PM to 9:00 PM ** Cancelled ** Area 10 Volleyball Classification

27

Volleyball Entries Due

28 29

Deadline - 2019 Powerlifting Medicals

9:00 AM to 5:00 PM Deadline - Powerlifting Medicals

30

iCal