Special Olympics Texas Events

Select an Area and/or Event Type to just see your area events in the list below.

Related Area

Event Type

Event End Date between

From:

To:

Date Area Event Type
12/13/19 Statewide State Flag Football Competition
12/14/19 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2019 Area 06 Bowling Competition Competition
12/14/19 Area 2-South Texas 2019 Polar Plunge-Corpus Christi Fundraising Event
12/14/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth ** New Date ** Training: Basketball Coach Training
12/14/19 Area 5 - Beaumont 2019 Area Bowling Competition Competition
12/14/19 Area 19 - El Paso Families Christmas Party - December 2019 Activity
12/15/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Powerlifting Competition Competition
12/16/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Volleyball Entries Deadline
12/17/19 Area 9 - North Texas Area 9 Basketball Coaches Training Training
12/18/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Powerlifting Competition Competition
12/18/19 3v3 Coaches Meeting Meeting
12/18/19 Area 2-South Texas 3v3 Coaches Meeting Meeting
12/19/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Basketball MEDICALS DUE - December 2019 Deadline
12/21/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2020 Training- Basketball
12/23/19 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline- 2020 Volleyball Entries Deadline
12/24/19 Area 2-South Texas Christmas Holiday-Office Closed
12/28/19 Area 9 - North Texas Area 9 Deadline: Basketball Medicals Deadline
01/04/20 Area 2-South Texas Cheer Camp-Seashore Middle Academy ActivityTraining
01/06/20 Area 2-South Texas Office Closed Meeting
01/06/20 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline- 2020 Volleyball Medicals Deadline
01/06/20 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Volleyball Medicals Deadline
01/07/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Meeting Kick Off 1/7/2020 Meeting
01/07/20 Basketball Coaches Training Training
01/07/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Basketball Coach Training Training
01/09/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Basketball Medicals - January 2020 Deadline
01/10/20 Area 7 - East Texas Deadline: 2020 Basketball Medicals Due Deadline
01/11/20 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas Area 06 Spring Coach Training: Basketball or Track & Field Training
01/11/20 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 West Region Volleyball Competition Competition
01/11/20 Area 17 - South Plains 2020 Volleyball Competition Competition
01/14/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Cycling Coach Training Training
01/16/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Tennis Medicals - January 2020 Deadline
01/16/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Cycling Medicals - January 2020 Deadline
01/16/20 Tennis Coaches Training Training
01/16/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Tennis Coach Training Training
01/17/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Soccer Medicals Due - January 2020 Deadline
01/17/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Cops on Top 1/17/2020 Fundraising Event
01/18/20 Area 16 - Panhandle A16 Polar Plunge Fundraising Event
01/18/20 Area 2-South Texas Area Coaches' Conference-Corpus Christi Meeting
01/18/20 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston 2020 East Region Polar Plunge - Galveston Fundraising Event
01/19/20 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2020 Houston Marathon Run for a Cause Fundraising Event
01/20/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Sports Expo Coaches Training Training
01/20/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Sports Expo Coaches Training Training
01/21/20 Area 2-South Texas MLK Day- Office Closed
01/23/20 Area 2-South Texas Winter Games-Austin (Volleyball & Powerlifting) Competition
01/23/20 Statewide 2020 Winter Games: Powerlifting and Volleyball Competition
01/24/20 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Basketball Entries Deadline
01/24/20 Area 2-South Texas YAP Recreational Sports Day-Victoria Activity
01/25/20 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley AREA 14 Power-lifting Competition - 2020
01/25/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley SOTX RGV Training Expo I Training
01/25/20 Area 2-South Texas Health Fair-Corpus Christi Activity
01/25/20 Area 9 - North Texas Area 9 Deadline: Basketball Entries Deadline
01/25/20 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Coaches Tennis Training Training
01/27/20 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline- 2020 Basketball Entries
01/29/20 Area 2-South Texas Law Enforcement Torch-Run Kick-off Activity
01/29/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Gymnastics Coach Training Training
01/31/20 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Basketball Entries Deadline
01/31/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Basketball Entries DUE - January 2020 Deadline
02/01/20 Area 7 - East Texas Area 7 2020 Polar Plunge - North Region Fundraising Event
02/01/20 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Area 11 Polar Plunge - NRH2O Ft Worth Fundraising Event
02/01/20 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2020 Area 06 Individual Skills Basketball Competition
02/02/20 Area 9 - North Texas Area 9 Polar Plunge | Burkburnett - North Region Fundraising Event
02/03/20 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline- 2020 Basketball Medicals
02/04/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Athlete Medicals Deadline - Spring Games 2/4/2020 Deadline
02/04/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Basketball Entries Deadline 2/4/2020 Deadline
02/04/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Monthly Meeting 2/4/2020 Meeting
02/06/20 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Winter Games Competition
02/06/20 Area 2-South Texas Winter Games-Bowling Competition
02/06/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Basketball Entries - February 2020 Deadline
02/06/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Soccer Medicals - February 2020 Deadline
02/06/20 2020 Winter Games: Bowling Competition
02/06/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Gymnastics Medicals - February 2020 Deadline
02/06/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Basketball Coach Training Training
02/07/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Brownsville Athletics Meet Medicals Due - February 2020 Deadline
02/07/20 Area 2-South Texas Medicals Due for Spring Sports Deadline
02/07/20 Area 2-South Texas Basketball Entries Due Deadline
02/07/20 Area 7 - East Texas Deadline: 2020 Basketball Entries Due Deadline
02/08/20 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Area 10 Basketball classifications Competition
02/08/20 Area 9 - North Texas Area 9 Deadline: Equestrian Medicals Deadline
02/08/20 Area 9 - North Texas Area 9 Athletics Coaches Training Training
02/10/20 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Basketball Medicals Deadline
02/10/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Spring Games Entries Deadline 2/10/2020 Deadline
02/11/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Gymnastics Coach Training Training
02/13/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Cycling Entries - February 2020 Deadline
02/13/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Tennis Entries - February 2020 Deadline
02/14/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Soccer Entries DUE - February 2020 Deadline
02/14/20 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Basketball Final Corrections Deadline
02/15/20 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2020 Basketball Skills Competition Competition
02/15/20 Area 17 - South Plains 2020 Basketball Competition
02/15/20 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Basketball Classifications Competition
02/15/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Soccer Coach Training Training
02/16/20 Area 19 - El Paso Figure Skating Competition - February 2020
02/18/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley MATP Training - February 2020 Training
02/19/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Spring Games Medicals - February 2020 Deadline
02/19/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Equestrian Coach Training Training
02/21/20 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Basketball Medicals Deadline
02/21/20 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Area 10 Basketball Competition Competition
02/21/20 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Basketball Competition Competition
02/22/20 Area 9 - North Texas Area 9 2020 Basketball Competition Competition
02/22/20 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2020 Area 06 Team Basketball Competition Competition
02/22/20 Area 13 - Central Texas 2020 Basketball Competition Competition
02/22/20 Area 9 - North Texas Area 9 Deadline: Spring Games Medicals Deadline
02/22/20 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend 2020 A18 Basketball Competition Competition
02/22/20 Athletics Coach Training Training
02/22/20 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Area 11 Basketball TEAM Classification Competition
02/25/20 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Area 10 Basketball Skills Competition - South Competition
02/25/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Tennis Coach Training Training
02/26/20 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Area 10 Basketball Skills Competition - Frisco ISD Competition
02/27/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Equestrian Medicals - February 2020 Deadline
02/27/20 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Area 11 Basketball Individual Skills Competition Competition
02/27/20 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Area 10 Basketball Skills Competition - North Competition
02/28/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Basketball Competition Competition
02/28/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Athletics Medicals DUE - February 2020 Deadline
02/28/20 Area 7 - East Texas Deadline: 2020 Spring Games Medicals Due Deadline
02/28/20 Area 19 - El Paso Breakfast With Champions - February 2020 Fundraising Event
02/28/20 Area 2-South Texas Basketball Individual Skills-Kingsville HS Competition
02/28/20 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Area 11 Basketball Competition (and info) Competition
02/28/20 Area 16 - Panhandle 2020 Basketball Media Game Activity
02/29/20 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley AREA 14 Basketball Competition - 2020 Competition
02/29/20 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2020 Greater Houston Basketball Tournament Competition
02/29/20 Area 16 - Panhandle 2020 Basketball Competition Competition
02/29/20 Area 7 - East Texas 2020 Basketball Competition-Area 7 Competition
02/29/20 Area 2-South Texas Basketball Team Competition-Kingsville HS Competition
02/29/20 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Area 11 Basketball Competition Competition
02/29/20 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Athletics Coaches Training Training
03/01/20 Area 2-South Texas Tennis Training-Corpus Christi Training
03/03/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Spring Games Athletics Competitions 3/3/20 - 3/5/20 Competition
03/03/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Monthly Meeting 3/3/2020 Meeting
03/03/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Athletics Coach Training Training
03/04/20 Area 2-South Texas Spring Games Entries Due Deadline
03/05/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Gymnastics Entries - March 2020 Deadline
03/05/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Soccer Entries - March 2020 Deadline
03/05/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Basketball Individual Skills Competition Competition
03/06/20 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Soccer Entries Deadline
03/06/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Brownsville Athletics Meet Entries DUE - March 2020 Deadline
03/06/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Basketball Team Competition Competition
03/06/20 Area 2-South Texas Summer Games Entries Due Deadline
03/07/20 Area 9 - North Texas Area 9 Deadline: Equestrian Entries Deadline
03/07/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Scrimmage #1- March 2020 Competition
03/08/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Scrimmage #1 - March 2020 Competition
03/10/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Unified Sports Coach Training Training
03/11/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Team Competitions - March 2020 Competition
03/12/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Team Competitions - March 2020 Competition
03/13/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley State Entries DUE - March 2020 Deadline
03/13/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Scrimmage #2 - March 2020 Competition
03/13/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Team Competitions - March 2020 Competition
03/14/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Tennis Competition Competition
03/14/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Cycling Competition Competition
03/14/20 Area 10 - Greater Dallas C/FB Cyclones Run For the Gold
03/14/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Soccer Competition Competition
03/14/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Team Competitions - March 2020 Competition
03/15/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Scrimmage #2 - March 2020 Competition
03/18/20 Area 2-South Texas Tennis Entries Due Deadline
03/18/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Motor Activity Training Program (MATP) Coach Training Training
03/19/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Spring Games Entries - March 2020 Deadline
03/19/20 Area 2-South Texas Tips-A-Cop Texas Roadhouse Fundraising Event
03/20/20 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Soccer Medicals Deadline
03/21/20 Area 4 - Greater Houston Burns McDonald Greater Houston Track Meet Competition
03/21/20 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley AREA 14 Soccer Competition - 2020 Competition
03/21/20 Area 9 - North Texas Area 9 Spring Games Coaches Meeting * Conference call Meeting
03/21/20 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2020 Area 06 Kiwanis Local Track Meet Competition
03/21/20 Area 9 - North Texas Area 9 Deadline: Spring Games Entries Deadline
03/21/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Principles of Coaching Training Training
03/21/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Scrimmage #3 - March 2020 Competition
03/22/20 Area 13 - Central Texas 2020 Equestrian Competition Competition
03/22/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Scrimmage #3 - March 2020 Competition
03/23/20 Area 4 - Greater Houston Food Town Golf Tournament Competition
03/24/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Tip A Cop Fundraising Event
03/24/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Bowling for Badges Fundraising Event
03/24/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Tennis Entries Deadline 3/24/2020 Deadline
03/26/20 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Statewide Basketball State Championships 2020 Competition
03/26/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Equestrian Entries - March 2020 Deadline
03/27/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Athletics Entries DUE - March 2020 Deadline
03/27/20 Area 2-South Texas Local Athletics-Victoria Competition
03/27/20 Area 7 - East Texas Deadline: 2020 Spring Games Entries Due Deadline
03/28/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Scrimmage #4- March 2020 Competition
03/28/20 Area 13 - Central Texas 2020 Cycling Competition Competition
03/28/20 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Tennis Competition Competition
03/28/20 Area 7 - East Texas Tyler Jr. College Sports Day Activity
03/28/20 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend 2020 A18 Soccer Competition Competition
03/29/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Scrimmage #4 - March 2020 Competition
03/31/20 Area 19 - El Paso El Paso Airplane Pull - March 2020 Fundraising Event
03/31/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Basketball Individual Skills Competition 3/31/2020 Competition
04/01/20 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Spring Games Entries Deadline
04/01/20 Area 2-South Texas Aquatics Entries Due Deadline
04/02/20 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Area 11 Soccer Individual Skills Competition Competition
04/02/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Softball Coach Training Training
04/03/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Brownsville Athletics Meet Competition
04/03/20 Area 13 - Central Texas 2020 Soccer Competition Competition
04/03/20 Area 19 - El Paso Gymnastics Competition - April 2020 Competition
04/04/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Soccer Competition Competition
04/04/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Gymnastics Competition Competition
04/04/20 Area 4 - Greater Houston St. Johns Greater Houston Track Meet Competition
04/04/20 Area 9 - North Texas Area 9 2020 Equestrian Competition Competition
04/04/20 Area 19 - El Paso Cycling Competition - April 2020 Competition
04/04/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Aquatics Coaches Training 4/3/2020 Training
04/04/20 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 7 - East Texas, Area 9 - North Texas Steak & Stetson 2020 Fundraising Event
04/07/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Monthly Meeting 4/7/2020 Meeting
04/09/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Motor Activities Training Program (MATP) Coach Training Training
04/10/20 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Spring Games Medicals Deadline
04/10/20 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont SGS Golf Tournament Competition
04/11/20 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley AREA 14 Spring Games(Athletics) - 2020 Competition
04/11/20 Area 2-South Texas Tennis Competition-HEB Tennis Center Competition
04/13/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Team Competitions - April 2020 Competition
04/13/20 Area 19 - El Paso Spring Games Volunteers Meeting - April 2020 Meeting
04/14/20 Area 19 - El Paso Coaches Meeting - April 2020 Meeting
04/14/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Flag Football Coach Training Training
04/17/20 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Area 10 Track and Field Competition
04/17/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Aquatics Entries Deadline 4/17/2020 Deadline
04/17/20 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Area 11 Track and Field Competition - Greater Fort Worth Competition
04/17/20 Area 19 - El Paso Spring Games Opening Ceremonies - April 2020 Activity
04/18/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Spring Games Competition Competition
04/18/20 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont 2020 East Region Equestrian Competition
04/18/20 Area 2-South Texas Spring Games-Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi) Competition
04/18/20 Area 9 - North Texas Area 9 2020 Spring Games Competition Competition
04/18/20 Area 13 - Central Texas 2020 Tennis Competition Competition
04/18/20 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont 2020 East Region Tennis Tournament Competition
04/18/20 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend 2020 A18 Spring Games Competition
04/18/20 Area 19 - El Paso Spring Games Opening Ceremonies - April 2020 Activity
04/21/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Table Tennis Coach Training Training
04/22/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Breakfast with Champions 4/22/2020 Fundraising Event
04/24/20 Area 13 - Central Texas 2020 Athletics (Track & Field) Competition Competition
04/24/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Spring Games Day One Competition
04/25/20 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Spring Games Competition
04/25/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Equestrian Competition Competition
04/25/20 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont 2020 East Region Spring Games Competition
04/25/20 Area 7 - East Texas 2020 Spring Games-Area 7 Competition
04/25/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Spring Games Day Two Competition
04/25/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Tennis Competition 4/25/2020 Competition
04/25/20 Area 7 - East Texas Area 7 Track and Field Competition - East Texas Competition
04/29/20 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont 2020 Torch Run Sendoff Activity
04/30/20 Area 20 - San Antonio, Statewide 2020 Summer Games Competition
04/30/20 Area 2-South Texas Summer Games-San Antonio Morgan's Wonderland (AT,CY,SC, TN) Competition
04/30/20 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Summer Games Competition
04/30/20 Area 2-South Texas Aquatics Competition- Corpus Christi Natatorium Competition
05/02/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Monthly Meeting 5/2/2020 Meeting
05/09/20 Area 19 - El Paso Tennis Tournament -May 2020 Competition
05/12/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Bocce Coach Training Training
05/16/20 Area 19 - El Paso Golf Tournament -Individual Skills -May 2020 Competition
05/17/20 Area 19 - El Paso Golf Tournament -Individual Skills -May 2020 Competition
05/21/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Softball Coach Training Training
05/22/20 Area 7 - East Texas Deadline: 2020 Aquatics Medicals Due Deadline
05/22/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Fire Truck Pull 5/22/2020 Fundraising Event
05/23/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Aquatics Competition 5/23/2020 Competition
05/25/20 Area 2-South Texas Memorial Day-Office Closed
05/28/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Aquatics Coach Training Training
06/02/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Monthly Meeting 6/2/2020 Meeting
06/02/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Golf Coach Training Training
06/05/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Summer Series Medicals DUE - June 2020 Deadline
06/13/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Bowling Coach Training Training
06/16/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Flag Football Coach Training Training
06/25/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Aquatics Coach Training Training
06/26/20 Area 7 - East Texas Deadline: 2020 Aquatics Entries Due Deadline
06/30/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Summer Series Entries DUE - June 2020 Deadline
07/01/20 Area 2-South Texas Independence Day-Office Closed
07/09/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Bocce Coaching Training Training
07/10/20 Area 2-South Texas Entry Deadline for Bay Ball Ballyhoop Deadline
07/10/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Summer Competition Series Competition
07/16/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Aquatics Medicals - July 2020 Deadline
07/16/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Powerlifting Coach Training Training
07/17/20 Area 7 - East Texas Deadline: 2020 Bocce Medicals Due Deadline
07/17/20 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Aquatics Entries Deadline
07/18/20 Area 9 - North Texas Area 9 Deadline: Bocce Medicals Deadline
07/21/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Golf Coach Training Training
07/23/20 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont 2020 Tip-A-Cop at Texas Roadhouse Fundraising Event
07/23/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Softball Medicals - July 2020 Deadline
07/23/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Tip A Cop @ Texas Roadhouse 7/2020 Fundraising Event
07/24/20 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Aquatics Final Corrections Deadline
07/24/20 Area 19 - El Paso Tip A Cop at Texas Roadhouse | El Paso Fundraising Event
07/25/20 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley AREA 14 Aquatics Competition - 2020 Competition
07/25/20 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 7 - East Texas, Area 9 - North Texas Area 7/9/11 Aquatics Competition Competition
07/25/20 Area 7 - East Texas 2020 Aquatics Competition Competition
07/29/20 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Aquatics Medicals Deadline
07/30/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Golf Medicals - July 2020 Deadline
07/30/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Principles of Coaching Training Training
07/31/20 Area 2-South Texas Bowling Training
08/01/20 Area 16 - Panhandle A16 2020 Aquatics Competition Competition
08/01/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Motor Activities Training Program (MATP) Coach Training Training
08/04/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Monthly Meeting 8/4/2020 Meeting
08/04/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Flag Football Coach Training Training
08/06/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Bocce Medicals - August 2020 Deadline
08/07/20 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Bocce Entries Deadline
08/08/20 Area 2-South Texas Bowling Coach Training Training
08/10/20 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Area 10 Bowling Coaches Training Training
08/13/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Flag Football - August 2020 Deadline
08/13/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Aquatics Entries - August 2020 Deadline
08/13/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Unified Sports Coach Training Training
08/14/20 Area 7 - East Texas Deadline: 2020 Bocce Entries Due Deadline
08/14/20 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Bocce Final Corrections Deadline
08/15/20 Area 9 - North Texas Area 9 Deadline: Bocce Entries Deadline
08/15/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Golf Coaches Training 8/15/2020 Training
08/16/20 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley AREA 14 Golf Competition - 2020 Competition
08/19/20 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Bocce Medicals Deadline
08/22/20 Area 16 - Panhandle 2020 Bocce Competition Competition
08/22/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Bowling Coaches Training 8/22/2020 Training
08/22/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Bowling Coach Training Training
08/23/20 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Area 10 Bocce/ Softball Entries Deadline
08/25/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Triathlon Coach Training Training
08/27/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Softball Entries - August 2020 Deadline
08/31/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Bocce Medicals DUE - August 2020 Deadline
09/01/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Bowling MEDICALS DUE - September 2020 Deadline
09/01/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Golf Entries - September 2020 Deadline
09/01/20 Area 2-South Texas Golf Entries Due Deadline
09/01/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Monthly Meeting 9/1/2020 Meeting
09/01/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Rollerskating Coach Training Training
09/03/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Bowling Medicals - September 2020 Deadline
09/04/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Volleyball Medicals DUE - September 2020 Deadline
09/04/20 Area 7 - East Texas Deadline: 2020 Bowling Medicals Due Deadline
09/05/20 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley AREA 14 Softball Competition- 2020 Competition
09/05/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Sport Training Expo II Training
09/05/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Bowling Coach Training Training
09/09/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Powerlifting Coach Training Training
09/10/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Bocce Entries - September 2020 Deadline
09/10/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Bowling for Badges 9/10/2020 Fundraising Event
09/11/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Athlete Medicals Deadline - Fall Sports 9/11/2020 Deadline
09/12/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Aquatics Competition Competition
09/12/20 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 9 - North Texas Area 9/11 Bocce Competition Competition
09/12/20 Area 7 - East Texas 2020 Bocce Competition Competition
09/12/20 Area 9 - North Texas Area 9 2020 Bocce Competition Competition
09/12/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Sport Training Expo III Training
09/14/20 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont 2020 East Region Golf Tournament Competition
09/15/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Flag Football Entries - September 2020 Deadline
09/17/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Table Tennis - September 2020 Deadline
09/18/20 Area 2-South Texas Medical for Fall Sports Deadline
09/18/20 Area 2-South Texas Golf Competition Competition
09/19/20 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont 2020 East Region Fall Games Competition
09/19/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Sport Training Expo IV Training
09/19/20 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 7 - East Texas, Area 9 - North Texas North Region Areas 7/9/10/11 Regional Golf Competition Competition
09/19/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Golf Competition 9/19/2020 Competition
09/22/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Table Tennis Coach Training Training
09/24/20 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley Area 14 Bocce Competition - 2020 Competition
09/24/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Volleyball Medicals - September 2020 Deadline
09/24/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Roller Skating Medicals - September 2020 Deadline
09/25/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Bocce Entries DUE - September 2020 Deadline
09/26/20 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2020 Greater Houston Aquatics Meet Competition
09/26/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Softball Competition Competition
09/26/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Fire Truck Pull | San Antonio Fundraising Event
09/26/20 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 7 - East Texas, Area 9 - North Texas North Region Areas 7/9/10/11 Regional Softball Competition Competition
09/29/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Golf Competition Competition
09/30/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Volleyball Entries DUE - September 2020 Deadline
09/30/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Principles of Coaching Training Training
10/01/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Bowling ENTRIES DUE - October 2020 Deadline
10/01/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Motor Activities Training Program (MATP) Coach Training Training
10/02/20 Area 7 - East Texas Deadline: 2020 Bowling Entries Due Deadline
10/04/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Bocce Competition Competition
10/04/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Bowling Entries - October 2020 Deadline
10/04/20 Area 2-South Texas Bowling Entries Due Competition
10/06/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Monthly Meeting 10/6/2020 Meeting
10/07/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Powerlifting MEDICALS DUE - October 2020 Deadline
10/08/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Triathlon Medicals - October 2020 Deadline
10/08/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Powerlifting Medicals - October 2020 Deadline
10/08/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Rollerskating Coach Training Training
10/09/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Bowling Entries Deadline 10/9/2020 Deadline
10/09/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Volleyball Competition Competition
10/10/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Bocce Competition Competition
10/13/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Volleyball Coach Training Training
10/15/20 Area 2-South Texas Breakfast with Champions Fundraising Event
10/17/20 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2020 Fire Truck Pull Fundraising Event
10/17/20 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley AREA 14 Flag Football - 2020 Competition
10/17/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Flag Football Competition
10/20/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Triathlon Coach Training Training
10/22/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Table Tennis Entries - October 2020 Deadline
10/22/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Volleyball Entries - October 2020 Deadline
10/22/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Roller Skating Entries - October 2020 Deadline
10/24/20 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont 2020 East Region Flag Football Competition Competition
10/28/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Bowling Competition for Elementary Schools 10/28/2020 Competition
10/31/20 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 7 - East Texas, Area 9 - North Texas North Region Areas 7/9/10/11 Regional Flag Football Competition Competition
10/31/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Powerlifting Coach Training Training
11/02/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Harlingen 16+ yrs Ramp & Non-Ramp Bowling Competition Competition
11/03/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 McAllen 5-11 Ramp & Non-Ramp Bowling Competition Competition
11/03/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Monthly Meeting 11/3/2020 Meeting
11/04/20 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2020 Greater Houston Volleyball Tournament Competition
11/04/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Bowling Competition Competition
11/04/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 McAllen 22+ yrs Ramp & Non-Ramp Bowling Competition Competition
11/05/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Triathlon Entries - November 2020 Deadline
11/05/20 Area 7 - East Texas 2020 Bowling Competition Competition
11/05/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 McAllen 12-15 yrs Ramp & Non-Ramp Bowling Competition Competition
11/06/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 McAllen 16-21 Ramp & Non-Ramp Bowling Competition Competition
11/09/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Weslaco Bowling Competition Competition
11/10/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Mission ALL RAMPS Bowling Competition Competition
11/11/20 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Area 11 Bowling Competition Competition
11/11/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Mission 5-15 yrs NON-RAMP Bowling Competition Competition
11/12/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Mission 16+ yrs NON-RAMP Bowling Competition Competition
11/14/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Unified Sports Coach Training Training
11/17/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Basketball Coach Training Training
11/18/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Powerlifting ENTRIES DUE - November 2020 Deadline
11/18/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Table Tennis Competition
11/19/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Motor Activities Training Program (MATP) Coach Training Training
11/20/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Brownsville 5-15 yrs Bowling Competition Competition
11/21/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Volleyball Competition Competition
11/21/20 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 7 - East Texas, Area 9 - North Texas North Region Areas 7/9/10/11 Regional Powerlifting Competition
11/24/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Roller Skating Competition Competition
12/01/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Monthly Meeting 12/1/2020 Meeting
12/02/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Powerlifting Competition Competition
12/04/20 Area 4 - Greater Houston Greater Houston Bowling Tournament Competition
12/04/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Brownsville 16+ yrs Bowling Competition Competition
12/04/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Polar Plunge 12/4/2020 Fundraising Event
12/05/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Triathlon Competition Competition
12/05/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Powerlifting Competition Competition