*Track and Field heats for Saturday updates are ready, see 'Athletics section' lower on this page.*

 

Coaches, please find your sport at the bottom of this page and pay attention to the times.  To download an entire GUIDE to the summer games (including additional schedule information and meal times),  CLICK HERE.  

To view weekend event information including meal info, DOWNLOAD THE POWERPOINT SLIDESHOW HERE.  

The final Summer Games Athlete and Unified Partner Delegation Report Guide can be found here:

Parking:  Our friends at Lyft have provided discounted rides to and from Morgan's Wonderland. Enter code SOTX2019 into the "Promos" section of your Lyft app to join the fun.

ATHLETICS (UPDATES FOR SAT.) 

 

*SUNDAY UPDATE FOR TRACK: 

SUNDAY 100M MALES DOWNLOAD HERE

SUNDAY 4X100M DOWNLOAD HERE

SUNDAY 4X100U DOWNLOAD HERE

*SATURDAY UPDATE FOR FIELD:  DOWNLOAD OUR NEW FIELD GUIDE BY CLICKING HERE

*SATURDAY UPDATES FOR TRACK:

Adjusted schedule for Saturday:  Green...start with 100 Meter UCS that was not finished from Friday. Then follow Saturday's Schedule.

Yellow....start with races that were not finished on Friday. Two 50 Meter Walks -Females, 50 Meter WC Slalom- Females, 25 Meter Wheelchair- Female, 25 Meter Assisted Walk- Female, 10 Meter Walk- Fe.ale...then follow Saturday's Schedule. 

The Female 50 Meter Dash Prelims will be run on Saturday as Finals.

UPDATE: Softball Update SHEET HERE

UPDATE: Jav 3M Update SHEET HERE

UPDATE: Jav 3W Update SHEET HERE

UPDATE: Jav 4M Update SHEET HERE

UPDATE: Standing Long Jump SHEET HERE

UPDATE: Running Long Jump SHEET HERE

UPDATE: Shotput 3k W SHEET HERE

UPDATE: Shotput 4k M SHEET HERE

UPDATE: 50M Condensed Finals SHEET HERE

UPDATE: 200M Condensed Finals SHEET HERE

DOWNLOAD THE FULL FIELD SCHEDULE BY CLICKING HERE.

DOWNLOAD THE FULL TRACK SCHEDULE BY CLICKING HERE (updated).

DOWNLOAD THE FULL PENTATHLON SCHEDULE BY CLICKING HERE.

Friday, May 3rd 8:00am-5:00pm

Saturday, May 4th 8:00am-5:00pm

Sunday, May 5th 8:00am-12:30pm

ATHLETICS LOCATION: Heroes Stadium

4799 Thousand Oaks.  San Antonio, TX 78233

GYMNASTICS

Saturday, May 4th. 8:30am-4:30pm

GYMNASTICS LOCATION: Blossom Athletic Center - Littleton Gymnasium

12002 Jones Maltsberger Rd. San Antonio, TX 78216

7:30-8:00 - Coaches and Volunteer check in
8:00-9:00 - Artistic Warm ups
9:15 - Opening Ceremonies
9:30 - Artistic Competition begins with awards to follow

1:00 - Rhythmic Warmups
1:30 - Opening ceremonies
1:45 - Rhythmic competition begins with awards to follow

CYCLING

Saturday, May 4th. 8:00am-4:00pm

DOWNLOAD THE CYCLING GUIDE HERE.  

CYCLING LOCATION: Blossom Athletic Center - Facility Parking Lot

12002 Jones Maltsberger Rd. San Antonio, TX 78216

TENNIS

Classifications: Thursday, May 2nd 3:00pm-5:00pm

Individual Skills Singles & Doubles Match Play: Friday, May 3rd 8:00am-4:00pm

Individual Skills Doubles & Unified Match Play: Saturday, May 4th 8:00am-4:00pm

TENNIS LOCATION: Blossom Athletic Center - Tennis Center

12002 Jones Maltsberger Rd. San Antonio, TX 78216

SOCCER

***NEW SOCCER LOCATION DUE TO RAIN.

SoccerZone Live Oak (INDOOR SOCCER, SHORT DRIVE FROM MORGAN'S WONDERLAND). 

8020 Pat Booker Rd, Live Oak, TX 78233***

DOWNLOAD THE SOCCER CLASSIFICATION GUIDE HERE.

Classifications: Thursday, May 2nd 1:00pm-4:00pm

Team Competition: Friday, May 3rd 8:00am-5:00pm

Team Competition: Saturday, May 4th 8:00am-4:00pm 

Individual Skills: Saturday, May 4th at 11:00am-2:00pm.  

SOCCER LOCATION: STAR Soccer Complex

5103 David Edwards Dr. San Antonio, 78216

Questions? 

Please email info@sotx.org

Or, call our central office at:  (512) 835-9873