Please leave this field empty
  • The Christi Stanley Building
  • 1804 Rutherford Lane
  • Austin, TX 78754

The following list reflects contributions made toward the Special Olympics Texas Capital Campaign between December 15, 2012 and March 14, 2106. Please contact Dr. Rick Brown, Vice President of Development at 512.491.2938 or rbrown@sotx.org for updates and information. Thank you!

Leading Gifts ($1,000,000 and above)

Gifts of $100,000 to $999,999

  • Jim Stanley


Gifts of $50,000 to $99,999

  • Tina Bentsen in honor of U.S. Senator Lloyd Millard Bentsen, Jr.
  • The Fondren Foundation
  • Hotels for Hope
  • Myla and Mike Ramsey
  • The Texas Law Enforcement Torch Run
  • White Construction Company

Gifts of $20,000 to $49,999

  • Debbie Bruce-Juhlke
  • Margaret, Allison and Randal Cashiola
  • Joyce R. Durst and Nancy Harris
  • Billy and Laura Glass in honor of Billy Ray Glass
  • Dr. Ralph J. Herring
  • Knights of Columbus
  • The David B. Miller Family Foundation in honor of Cindy Johnston
  • Margaret and Allen Larsen
  •  

Gifts of $15,000 to $19,999

   Rudy Lopez

Gifts of $10,000 to $14,999

  • Webber W. Beall
  • Brandt
  • Patrick and Irene Dowling
  • Eiland Family Christian Charitable Foundation
  • Steve and Linda Hayes
  • Kathy McClain
  • Betty Sanders
  • James M. Stanley
  • Rusty and Lisa Wilson
  •  

Gifts of $5,000 to $9,999

  • Ace Mart Restaurant Supply
  • Kaye Albright in memory of Jim Albright
  • Alexander Consulting Group LLC
  • Anonymous
  • W. R. Anderson, Jr., Suzanne Anderson and Lori Box in memory of Uncle Bud McAlister and Margery McAlister Anderson
  • Blackridge
  • Billy Brooks
  • Sandra Callahan
  • Josh and Ashley Crescenzi
  • D3 Foundation
  • The Bettye & Murphy George Foundation
  • The Jason Dodd Family
  • Robert and Kristi Hudson and Family
  • Shirley Johnson in loving memory of Murlin N. "Bubba" Johnson
  • Mr. Jay Hersey Kemper and Mrs. Patricia Bosworth Kemper
  • Maureen K. McCutchen
  • National Christian Foundation
  • Joan and Meg Norman
  • Darrell and Cindy Quinney
  • Curtis Scheffe
  • Reed Smith
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frederick Thomson, IV
  • Rosemary Haggar Vaughan Family Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. William Key Wilde
  • Carter and Kristen Williams in memory  of Janet Williams
  • Richard and Eileen Wilson
  •  

Gifts of $1,000 to $4,999

  • Anonymous
  • Dr. Michael Abbott
  • Hector J. Amaya
  • Brad Barber
  • Tina Bentsen and Richard Smith
  • Richard M. and Donna L. Brown in memory of Geraldine Brown Rickart
  • Jon and Lesa Cantrell and Family
  • Ann and Anthony Chick
  • Brenda L. Clayton
  • Ron Cornett
  • George and Eleanor George Fund, Communities Foundation of Texas
  • Court Record Research, Inc.
  • Beth, Jackson and Greg Cox
  • Senator Rodney Ellis
  • Tori and Sean Fitzpatrick
  • In honor of Billy Ray Glass from Josh, Heather, Bella and Beau Glass
  • In honor of Billy Ray Glass from Matthew Glass
  • Grand Prairie Police Department
  • Abel Herrero
  • Hillco Partners LLC
  • Pam Hoerster in memory of Donna Shannon
  • Joy and Bob Hrobek
  • Joan Jarrett in honor of Ross Lewis and in memory of Ronnie Joe Reed
  • Dee J. Kelly Foundation in memory of Bruce Wacker
  • Dee J. Kelly, Jr. in honor of Kristi Hudson
  • La Esperanza Christian Foundation in loving memory of John Dane Shockey
  • Jim and Vi Lewis in honor of the work of Christi Stanley and Amber Mostyn
  • John and Susan Likovich
  • Jon and Karen Loehman
  • Tela Mange in honor of Karen Throop, Susan Throop and Kevin Mange
  • Joan and Marc McGaffigan
  • Evelyn and Bill Merrill
  • David Mincberg
  • Bobby, Marlene and Bobby D. Mitchell, III
  • Dr. and Mrs. George C. Morchower
  • Monte Osburn in honor of Jim and Patsy Osburn
  • Stephen Pittenger
  • Doroteo "The Bullet" Ramirez
  • Katherine Ramsey
  • Richard and Brenda Ray
  • Rodgers Foundation Fund of the Dallas Foundation
  • Don and Jan Sartain
  • William and Karen Shields
  • Rene Sigman
  • Janet Smith in loving memory of Bill Smith
  • Stout Risius Ross, Inc.
  • Greg Thompson
  • Lawrence and Debbie Tylka
  • Judith and Chad Tywater
  • V and W Apts. Assoc. LC
  • Ray and Amy Walker
  • John F. White, III
  • Senator John Whitmire
  •  Tom Winterton

Gifts of $999 and below

  • Debra Albertini
  • Thomas Alonzo
  • Arc of Ford Bend
  • Area 10 ALPs in memory of Bob and Donna Barman
  • Area 10 ALPs in support of Special Olympics Texas
  • Area 10 Families Committee in memory of Bob and Donna Barman
  • Kenneth Bailey in memory of Bob and Donna Barman
  • Colby R. Bannister
  • Cheryl Blackmon
  • Cheryl W. Blackmon in memory of Bob and Donna Barman
  • Shon and Christa Bjornberg
  • Cheryl Bledsaw
  • Janey Bond
  • Molly and Micah Bowen
  • Denice Brooks
  • Frances Brown
  • Julie and Andrew Browning in honor of Helen and Gene Dyer
  • Adrian Camargo
  • John Cayce in honor of Kristi Hudson
  • Larry Chanay
  • Gretchen M. Claiborne
  • Fred Clubb
  • Justice Eugene Cook and Mrs. Sondra Cook
  • Dorothy and Travis Curtis
  • Lauren Dannemiller
  • Jessica Dean in honor of Steve and Amber Mostyn
  • Rodney W. Debaun
  • Arline Donahoe in memory of Bob and Donna Barman
  • Kyle and Greta Drennan
  • Traci Duff in memory of Bob and Donna Barman
  • Bruce and Krista Dunham
  • Lauren, Rachel and Mason Dunnam
  • Steve Dye
  • Eva and Mike Engelhart
  • Cleta Fairchild
  • Melissa Flynn
  • Howard and Sandra Fortsch in memory of Bob and Donna Barman
  • Bertha Fuller in honor of Denise Fuller
  • Bertha Fuller in memory of Bob and Donna Barman
  • Sue Galkantas
  • Senator Sylvia R. Garcia
  • Michael Greathead
  • Ann Hagan
  • Evelyn H. Hartman
  • Thomas and Tracy Henry
  • David Higganbotham
  • Gene and Kay Hoggard in memory of Bob and Donna Barman
  • Pamela Holak
  • James, Liz and Paul Holland in memory of Bob and Donna Barman
  • Liz Holland in honor of Paul Edward Holland
  • Tammy Hortenstein
  • D. Lynn Houston in memory of Bob and Donna Barman
  • Kirk and Tami Houston in memory of Bob and Donna Barman
  • Brandon Hurley in honor of Kristi Hudson
  • Marshalla Hutson
  • Deborah Ingersoll
  • Angela Jackson
  • Cal Jackson in honor of Kristi Hudson
  • Howard Jefferson
  • Monica Jacobs and Mary Ann Austin in honor of Kristi Hudson
  • Blake and Robin Jones
  • Russell Jones
  • Clayton A. Kelley
  • David and Larisa Keltner
  • Emma Kindred
  • Steven Kirkland in honor of Peggy Kirkland
  • Kralj Consulting Group Inc.
  • Kathleen Kuzik
  • Denise and Robert Leisten
  • Allen and Karen Leitko
  • Lane Lewis
  • Shaun, Donovan, Linda and Mark Linsey
  • Amy Lopez in honor of Chase Milyo
  • Ann and Brent Masel
  • Nell McCallum & Associates
  • Rick McCarty
  • Michael McDowell
  • Patrice and Pete McKinney
  • Robert Mehnert
  • Dan and Sharon Millians in honor of Kristi Hudson
  • Dale Miller
  • Jean and Tim McIntyre
  • Momentoff Family
  • Becky and J.C. Mosier
  • Kay Morgan
  • Renee Nelms
  • Bettina Owens in memory of Bob and Donna Barman
  • Lynette Pardue
  • Mary Celene Parris
  • Chad Rogers
  • Jeff Rotkoff
  • Carrington E. Rucker
  • Earl Rucker
  • Don and Jan Sartain in honor of Bob and Donna Barman
  • Caty Schexnaider
  • Donna Scott
  • Marshall and Annette Searcy in honor of Kristi Hudson
  • Karen Shockey
  • Jason J. Schwartz
  • A.R. and Marilyn Schwartz
  • Julia and David Scott
  • Susie Smisiek
  • Kyle Smith in honor of Billy Ray Glass
  • David Stephens
  • James Street Group
  • Gwenda Taggart
  • Texas AFL-CIO - Becky Moeller
  • The Bridge - WCUMC in honor of Billy Ray Glass
  • Katherine Thompson
  • Stephanie and Joseph Toliver
  • UTA Summer Games Medical Team
  • Todd Votteler
  • Vincent Walsh Jr. and Donna Walsh in memory of Bob and Donna Barman
  • William and Susan Warren in memory of Bruce Wacker
  • Shauna J. Wright in honor of Kristi Hudson
  • Navid Zanjani