Special Olympics Texas Events

Select an Area and/or Event Type to just see your area events in the list below.

Related Area

Event Type

Event End Date between

From:

To:

Date Area Event Type
03/26/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Bowling for Badges Fundraising Event
03/27/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Deadline: Area Nominations Deadline
03/27/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Rollerskating Competition Competition
03/27/19 Area 9 - North Texas USL with MSU Basketball League Championships Competition
03/28/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Deadline: Tennis Entries Deadline
03/28/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Track & Field Entries Due - March 2019 Deadline
03/28/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Big Give SA Fundraising Event
03/28/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Basketball Individual Skills Competition Competition
03/29/19 Area 7 - East Texas Deadline: 2019 Area Spring Games Entries Deadline
03/29/19 Area 5 - Beaumont Spring Games Entry Deadline Deadline
03/29/19 Area 7 - East Texas Deadline: 2019 Area Cycling Entries Deadline
03/29/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Brownsville Athletics Meet Competition
03/29/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Basketball Team Competition Competition
03/29/19 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Soccer Medicals Deadline
03/29/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - 2019 Soccer Medicals Deadline
03/29/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - 2019 Spring Games Entries Deadline
03/29/19 Area 2 - South Texas Victoria ISD Athletics Local Competition Competition
03/29/19 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Scrimmage #3 - March 2019 Competition
03/30/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Cycling Competition Competition
03/30/19 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Scrimmage #4 - March 2019 Competition
03/30/19 Area 13 - Central Texas 2019 Cycling Competition Competition
03/30/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Area Soccer Classifications Competition
03/30/19 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2019 Kiwanis Invitational Athletics Competition Competition
03/30/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Cycling Competition Competition
03/30/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Principles of Coaching Training - March 2019 Training
03/30/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Soccer Competition Competition
03/31/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Equestrian Competition Competition
03/31/19 Area 19 - El Paso
04/01/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Tennis Entries Deadline April 2019 Deadline
04/01/19 Area 2 - South Texas Deadline: Area Aquatics Entries Deadline
04/02/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston Deadline: Area Soccer Entries Deadline
04/02/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston Deadline: Regional Tennis Tournament Entries Deadline
04/02/19 Area 20 - San Antonio ALPs (Athlete Leadership Programs) Meeting - April 2019 Meeting
04/03/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Soccer Tactics Training - April 2019 Training
04/03/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Deadline: Athletics,Tennis & Equestrian Medicals - March 2018 Deadline
04/03/19 Area 19 - El Paso Socorro ISD Games - April 2019 Competition
04/03/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Spring Games HOD Meeting - April Meeting
04/04/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Softball Coaches Training - April 2019 Training
04/05/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Gymnastics Entries Deadline
04/05/19 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Spring Games (Track and Field) Competition
04/05/19 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Spring Games Medicals Deadline
04/05/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Tennis Competition April 2019 Competition
04/05/19 Area 19 - El Paso Spring Games Gymnastics Competition - April 2019 Competition
04/06/19 Area 2 - South Texas Spring Games Competition
04/06/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Equestrian Competition Competition
04/06/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Tennis Competition Competition
04/06/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Soccer Competition Competition
04/06/19 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend 2019 Soccer Competition Competition
04/06/19 Area 19 - El Paso El Paso Tennis Scramble - April 2019 Fundraising Event
04/06/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2019 St. John's Local Track Meet Competition
04/06/19 Area 19 - El Paso Spring Games Tennis Tournament - April 2019 Competition
04/06/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Gymnastics Competition Competition
04/07/19 Area 19 - El Paso Helen of Troy Charity Sunday - April 2019 Fundraising Event
04/08/19 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline - 2019 Spring Games Medicals Deadline
04/08/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas TCU Women's Soccer Team Hosts SOTX Soccer Clinic Training
04/09/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Cycling Entries Deadline
04/09/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 2nd Quarter Meeting: Area Sports Management Team (ASMT) Meeting
04/10/19 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Skills and Team Skills - April 2019 Competition
04/11/19 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Team Competition - April 11-12, 2019 Competition
04/11/19 Area 17 - South Plains A17 Bowling with Badges Fundraising Event
04/11/19 Area 9 - North Texas ALPs Meeting Meeting
04/11/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 2nd Quarter Meeting: Families Committee Meeting
04/11/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 2nd Quarter Meeting: ALPs (Athlete Leadership Programs) Meeting
04/12/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Deadline: Spring Games Entries Deadline
04/12/19 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2019 Area 6 Spring Games Competition
04/12/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 Deadline: Soccer Entries Deadline
04/12/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Area 10 2019 Spring Games Competition
04/12/19 Area 21 - Laredo Cops on Roof Top at Krispy Kreme April 2019 Fundraising Event
04/12/19 Area 13 - Central Texas 2019 Soccer Competition Competition
04/13/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Lamar Local Track Meet Competition
04/13/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2019 Area Equestrian Competition - SIRE Spring Competition
04/13/19 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Team Competitions - April 2019 Competition
04/13/19 Area 13 - Central Texas 2019 Tennis Competition Competition
04/13/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 9 - North Texas Cycling Competition Competition
04/13/19 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Equestrian Competition Competition
04/13/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 9 - North Texas Cycling Competition Competition
04/13/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Equestrian Competition Competition
04/13/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2019 Regional Tennis Tournament Competition
04/13/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Corsicana Local Track & Field Competition
04/13/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Killeen ISD Local Track & Field Competition
04/13/19 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend 2019 Spring Games Competition
04/13/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Spring Games Competition Competition
04/13/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Spring Games Competition
04/13/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley Area 14 Spring Games - 2019 Competition
04/13/19 Area 2 - South Texas Area Tennis Competition Competition
04/15/19 Area 19 - El Paso Volunteer Meeting for 2019 Spring Games Meeting
04/15/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Area Sports Management Team Meeting - April 15 Meeting
04/18/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Table Tennis Coaches Training - April 2019 Training
04/19/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - 2019 Spring Games Medicals Deadline
04/20/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 7 - East Texas, Area 9 - North Texas Softball Coach Training - Greater Fort Worth Training
04/20/19 Area 9 - North Texas Spring Games Competition
04/20/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Tennis Competition Competition
04/23/19 Area 19 - El Paso Ysleta ISD MATP Day - April 2019 Activity
04/23/19 Area 21 - Laredo Spring Games Opening Ceremonies and Relays April 2019 Competition
04/23/19 Area 21 - Laredo Spring Games Athletics Competitions April 2019 Competition
04/23/19 Area 19 - El Paso Eastwood Knolls Elementary School MATP Day - April 2019 Activity
04/23/19 Area 19 - El Paso Coaches Meeting for 2019 Spring Games Meeting
04/23/19 Area 5 - Beaumont Area Sport Management Team Meeting ASMT Meeting
04/26/19 Area 13 - Central Texas 2019 Track & Field (Athletics) Competition Competition
04/26/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Spring Games Day One Competition
04/26/19 Area 7 - East Texas 2019 Cycling Competition Competition
04/26/19 Area 19 - El Paso Spring Games Opening Ceremonies - April 2019 Activity
04/27/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Flag Football Coaches Training - April 2019 Training
04/27/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston Area Spring Games: Soccer, Tennis, Track and Field Competition Competition
04/27/19 Area 19 - El Paso Spring Games - Athletics Competition - April 2019 Competition
04/27/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Spring Games Competition Competition
04/27/19 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Tennis Competition Competition
04/27/19 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2019 Area Equestrian Competition Competition
04/27/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Spring Games Competition
04/27/19 Area 5 - Beaumont 2019 Area Spring Games Competition
04/27/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Spring Games Competition
04/27/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Spring Games Day Two Competition
04/27/19 Area 19 - El Paso Fire Truck Pull - April 2019 Fundraising Event
04/27/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley Area 14 Soccer Competition - 2019 Competition
04/27/19 Area 7 - East Texas 2019 Area 7 Spring Games Competition
04/28/19 Area 19 - El Paso LETR Final Leg - April 2019 Fundraising Event
04/30/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Meeting: Athlete Leadership Program (ALPs)/Families Committee Meeting
05/01/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Bocce Coaches Training - May 2019 Training
05/02/19 Area 20 - San Antonio, Statewide 2019 Summer Games Competition
05/02/19 Area 2 - South Texas Area Aquatics Competition Competition
05/02/19 Area 20 - San Antonio MAIN EVENT: Fun-Filled Fundraiser Fundraising Event
05/03/19 Area 9 - North Texas Deadline: Rosters Due for High School UCS Unified Sports Day Deadline
05/03/19 Area 13 - Central Texas 2019 Track & Field (Athletics) Competition Competition
05/03/19 Area 19 - El Paso Sunridge MATP Day - May 2019 Competition
05/07/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Meeting: Area Sports Management Team (SMT) Meeting
05/07/19 Area 20 - San Antonio ALPs (Athlete Leadership Programs) Meeting - May 2019 Meeting
05/09/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Softball Coaches Training - May 2019 Training
05/09/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 9 - North Texas Breakfast with Champions - Fort Worth Activity
05/12/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Gymnastics Competition Competition
05/14/19 Area 9 - North Texas 2019 2nd Quarter ASMT Meeting Meeting
05/15/19 Area 21 - Laredo Fire Truck Pull | Laredo May 2019 Fundraising Event
05/16/19 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Statewide 2019 Basketball and Cheer Competition
05/16/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Aquatics Coaches Training - May 2019 Training
05/16/19 Statewide 2019 State BASKETBALL & CHEER Competition Competition
05/16/19 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth State Basketball Competition Competition
05/16/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Table Tennis Coaches Training Training
05/17/19 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas, Statewide 2019 State Equestrian Competition Competition
05/17/19 Area 20 - San Antonio General Orientation & Protective Behavior Courses - May 2019 Training
05/17/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - 2019 Tennis Entries Deadline
05/18/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Principles of Coaching Training - May 2019 Training
05/18/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas A10 Fire Truck Pull Fundraising Event
05/18/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas
05/20/19 Area 9 - North Texas Unified Champion School Unified Sports Day and Youth Summit Competition
05/22/19 Area 19 - El Paso San Elizario ISD Unified Champions Games - May 2019 Competition
05/24/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Flag Football MEDICALS DUE - May 2019 Deadline
05/28/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 Training: Aquatics Coach Training
05/31/19 Area 7 - East Texas 2019 Swimming Medicals Due Deadline
06/01/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Flag Football Coaches Training - June 2019 Training
06/01/19 Area 5 - Beaumont Training: Aquatics Coach Training
06/01/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Texas Sand Games Fundraising Event
06/01/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 7 - East Texas, Area 9 - North Texas Softball LEVEL 2 Coach Training - Greater Fort Worth Training
06/01/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Training: Bocce/Softball Coach Training
06/01/19 Area 19 - El Paso Aquatics Athlete Practice Starts - June 2019 Training
06/01/19 Area 19 - El Paso Aquatics New Coaches Training - June 2019 Training
06/01/19 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2019 Area 06 - Bocce Training Training
06/01/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Training: Tennis Coach Training
06/01/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Training: Unified Sports Coach Training
06/04/19 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2019 Area 06 - Softball Training Training
06/06/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Basketball Tactics Training - June 2019 Training
06/06/19 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2019 Area 06 - Golf Training Training
06/07/19 Area 5 - Beaumont Aquatics Athlete Medicals Due Deadline
06/07/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - 2019 Tennis Medicals Deadline
06/07/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Softball MEDICALS DUE - June 2019 Deadline
06/07/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Table Tennis MEDICALS DUE - June 2019 Deadline
06/08/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Bowling Coaches Training - June 2019 Training
06/08/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Training: Principles of Coaching #2 Training
06/08/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Softball Coach Training - June 2019 Training
06/08/19 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2019 Area 06 - Aquatics Training Training
06/12/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Training: Aquatics Coach, Rockwall Location Training
06/13/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Training: Swimming Coach Training
06/14/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Deadline: Fall Sports New & Updated Medicals Deadline
06/14/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Training: Aquatics Coach, Carrollton Location Training
06/15/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Soccer Coaches Training - June 2019 Training
06/15/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Tennis Competition Competition
06/18/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Golf Coaches Training - June 2019 Training
06/19/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Training: Golf Coach Training
06/20/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Softball Medicals Due - June 2019 Deadline
06/21/19 Area 7 - East Texas Deadline: 2019 Area Swimming Entries Deadline
06/22/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 Training: Golf Coach Training
06/22/19 Area 19 - El Paso Golf Competition - June 2019 Competition
06/22/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Training: Aquatics Coach Training
06/22/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Training: Bocce Coach Training
06/24/19 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline - 2019 Tennis Camp Registration Deadline
06/25/19 Area 5 - Beaumont Area Sport Management Team Meeting ASMT Meeting
06/26/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Flag Football ENTRIES DUE - June 2019 Deadline
06/26/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Softball ENTRIES DUE - June 2019 Deadline
06/26/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Table Tennis ENTRIES DUE - June 2019 Deadline
06/27/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Deadline: Swimming and Table Tennis Medicals Deadline
07/05/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Kayaking Medicals - July 2019 Deadline
07/05/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 Deadline: Aquatics Entries Deadline
07/06/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Bocce Coach Training - July 2019 Training
07/08/19 Area 5 - Beaumont Aquatics Entry Deadline Deadline
07/08/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Area Sports Management Team Meeting - July 2019 Meeting
07/09/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Golf Coach Training- July 2019 Training
07/09/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Deadline: Table Tennis Entries Deadline
07/10/19 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline - 2019 Tennis Camp Medicals Deadline
07/11/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Bocce Coach Training Training
07/11/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Golf Coach Training - July 2019 Training
07/11/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Golf Coach Training - July 2019 Training
07/12/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Softball Competition Competition
07/12/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Flag Football Competition Competition
07/12/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - 2019 Aquatics Entries Deadline
07/13/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 7 - East Texas, Area 9 - North Texas TRAINING EXPO: Bocce and Flag Football Training
07/13/19 Area 20 - San Antonio General Orientation & Protective Behavior Courses - July 2019 Training
07/13/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Aquatics Coach Training - July 2019 Training
07/13/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 Training: Softball Coach Training
07/15/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Tennis Camp & Competition Competition
07/18/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Softball Tactics Coach Training- July 2019 Training
07/18/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Table Tennis Competition Competition
07/19/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Softball Medicals - July 2019 Deadline
07/19/19 Area 7 - East Texas 2019 Fall Games Medicals Due Deadline
07/19/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Aquatics Medicals Deadline
07/20/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Principles of Coaching - July 2019 Training
07/20/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Principles of Coaching Training - July 2019 Training
07/20/19 Area 19 - El Paso El Paso Golf Tournament - July 2019 Fundraising Event
07/20/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Bocce Coaches Training Training
07/20/19 Area 7 - East Texas 2019 Area 7 Swimming Competition Competition
07/20/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley Area 14 Aquatics Competition - 2019 Competition
07/22/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Table Tennis Competition Competition
07/24/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Golf Medicals - July 2019 Deadline
07/24/19 Area 9 - North Texas Deadline: Cycling Medicals Deadline
07/25/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Softball Entries Due - July 2019 Deadline
07/25/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Softball Entries Due - July 2019 Deadline
07/25/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Aquatics Medicals Due - July 2019 Deadline
07/25/19 Area 19 - El Paso PeopleCare MATP - July 2019 Competition
07/25/19 Area 21 - Laredo LETR Tip A Cop at Texas Roadhouse: Laredo July 2019 Fundraising Event
07/25/19 Area 19 - El Paso
07/25/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Tip A Cop at Texas Roadhouse | San Antonio Fundraising Event
07/25/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 Tip a Cop-Abilene Fundraising Event
07/25/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 Tip a Cop-San Angelo Fundraising Event
07/25/19 Area 9 - North Texas ALPs Swim Party Meeting
07/26/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Bocce Medicals - July 2019 Deadline
07/26/19 Area 19 - El Paso Deadline: Aquatics Medical Forms - July 2019 Deadline
07/26/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - 2019 Aquatics Medicals Deadline
07/27/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Powerlifting Coaches Training - July 2019 Training
07/27/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Training: Powerlifting Training
07/28/19 Area 19 - El Paso Families Summer Splash Party - July 2019 Activity
07/29/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Fall Sports Medicals Deadline
07/29/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Golf Medicals Due - July 2019 Deadline
07/29/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Bocce Medicals Due - July 2019 Deadline
07/29/19 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline - 2019 Aquatics Entries Deadline
07/30/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 3rd Quarter Meeting: Area Sports Management Team (ASMT) Meeting
08/01/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Aquatics Entries Deadline
08/01/19 Area 9 - North Texas Deadline: Cycling Entries Deadline
08/01/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Softball Coaches Training Training
08/01/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Unified Sports Coach Training - August 2019 Training
08/01/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 3rd Quarter Meeting: Families Committee Meeting
08/02/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Aquatics Medicals - August 2019 Deadline
08/02/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 Deadline: Area Golf Entries Deadline
08/02/19 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2019 Area Aquatics Entries Deadline Deadline
08/02/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - 2019 Bocce Entries Deadline
08/03/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Greater Bohemian Open - Golf Tournament Fundraising Event
08/03/19 Area 5 - Beaumont Area Aquatics Meet Competition
08/03/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 Training: Bocce Coach Training
08/03/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Aquatics Competition Competition
08/03/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Bowling Coach & Tactics Training - August 2019 Training
08/03/19 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer New Coaches Training - August 2019 Training
08/03/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Training: Aquatics Coach Training
08/03/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Training: Volleyball Coach Training
08/03/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Training: Bowling Coach Training
08/03/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Training: Softball Coach Training
08/03/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Training: Unified Sports Coach Training
08/07/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Equestrian Coaches Training - August 2019 Training
08/08/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Kayaking Entries - August 2019 Deadline
08/08/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Unified Sports Coaches Training - August 2019 Training
08/08/19 Area 19 - El Paso Deadline: Medical Forms Due for Soccer - August 2019 Deadline
08/08/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Motor Activities Trainining Program (MATP) Training - August 2017 Training
08/09/19 Area 7 - East Texas 2019 Golf Medicals Due Deadline
08/10/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Training: Figure Skating Coach Training
08/10/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Training: Kayaking/Sailing Coach Training
08/10/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Unified Sports Coaches Training Training
08/10/19 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2019 Winter Sport Training: Bowling, Power Lifting Training
08/10/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Training: Bowling Coach Training
08/10/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Training: Golf Coach Training
08/10/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 Training: Flag Football Coach Training
08/11/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 3rd Quarter Meeting: ALPs (Athlete Leadership Programs) Meeting
08/12/19 Area 19 - El Paso Bowling Athlete Practice Start Day - August 2019 Training
08/12/19 Area 19 - El Paso Bowling New Coaches Training - August 2019 Training
08/16/19 Area 7 - East Texas Deadline: 2019 Area Fall Games Entries Deadline
08/16/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Flag Football Medicals - August 2019 Deadline
08/16/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Deadline: Aquatics Entries Deadline
08/16/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 Deadline: Area Softball Entries Deadline
08/16/19 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline - 2019 Aquatics Medicals Deadline
08/16/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - 2019 Bocce Medicals Deadline
08/17/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Aquatics Coaches Training August 2019 Training
08/17/19 Area 5 - Beaumont Bocce Coaches Training Training
08/17/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley Area 14 Golf Competition - 2019 Competition
08/17/19 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #1 - August 2019 Competition
08/17/19 Area 19 - El Paso Deadline: Entry Forms Due for Soccer - August 2019 Deadline
08/17/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Powerlifting Training Training
08/20/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Bocce Coach Training Training
08/21/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Golf Entries Deadline
08/22/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Softball Entries - August 2019 Deadline
08/22/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Aquatics Entries Due - August 2019 Deadline
08/22/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Aquatics Entries Due - August 2019 Deadline
08/22/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Flag Football Coaches Training Training
08/22/19 Area 19 - El Paso Powerlifting New Coaches Training - August 2019 Training
08/22/19 Area 19 - El Paso Powerlifting Athletes Practice Start Day - August 2019 Training
08/23/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Deadline: Softball Entries Deadline
08/24/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Triathlon Coaches Training - August 2019 Training
08/24/19 Area 9 - North Texas Area Cycling Competition "Hotter N Hell" Competition
08/24/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Aquatics Competition Competition
08/24/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Aquatics Competition Competition
08/24/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Bocce Competition Competition
08/24/19 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - August 2019 Competition
08/26/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2019 Fall Sports New Medical Due Deadline
08/27/19 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2019 Fall Classic Entries DUE to Area Office Deadline
08/28/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Softball Medicals Due Deadline
08/28/19 Area 9 - North Texas Deadline: Bocce Medicals Deadline
08/28/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Training: Powerlifting Coach (With Area 11) Training
08/28/19 Area 19 - El Paso 2019 Fall Games Committee Meeting - August 2019 Meeting
08/29/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Bocce Entries Due - August 2019 Deadline
08/29/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Golf Entries Due - August 2019 Deadline
08/29/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Golf Entries Due - August 2019 Deadline
08/29/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Golf Entries Due - August 2019 Deadline
08/29/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Golf Entries Due - August 2019 Deadline
08/29/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Golf Entries - August 2019 Deadline
08/29/19 Area 9 - North Texas Deadline: Bocce Entries Deadline
08/30/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Fall Classic Entries Deadline
08/30/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Bowling Medicals - August 2019 Deadline
08/30/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Deadline: Winter Sports New & Updated Medicals Deadline
08/30/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Deadline: Bocce Entries Deadline
08/30/19 Area 5 - Beaumont Bocce Medicals Due Deadline
08/30/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - 2019 Golf Entries Deadline
08/31/19 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2019 Area 06 Aquatics Meet Competition
09/01/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Bowling Medicals Deadline
09/02/19 Area 13 - Central Texas ASMT Meeting - September 2019 Meeting
09/03/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Roller Skating Coaches Training - September 2019 Training
09/03/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Softball Entries Due Deadline
09/03/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Aquatics Entries Due Deadline
09/03/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston Deadline: Area Softball Tournament Entries Deadline
09/03/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Powerlifting Medicals Due - September 2019 Deadline
09/03/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston Deadline: Regional Golf Entries Deadline
09/03/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston Deadline: Aquatics Entries Deadline
09/03/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston Deadline: Fall Games Entries Deadline
09/04/19 Area 19 - El Paso Volleyball New Coaches Training - September 2019 Training
09/04/19 Area 19 - El Paso Volleyball Athletes Practice Start Day - September 2019 Training
09/05/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Bocce Entries - September 2019 Deadline
09/05/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Aquatics Entries - September 2019 Deadline
09/05/19 Area 19 - El Paso Breakfast With Champions - September 2019 Fundraising Event
09/06/19 Area 7 - East Texas Deadline: 2019 Area Golf Entries Deadline
09/06/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Figure Skating Medicals Deadline
09/06/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Bocce MEDICALS DUE - September 2019 Deadline
09/06/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Volleyball MEDICALS DUE - September 2019 Deadline
09/07/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Kayaking Competition Competition
09/07/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas DFW Regional Golf Competition Competition
09/07/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Aquatics Competition Competition
09/07/19 Area 19 - El Paso Free Medical Day - September 2019 Activity
09/07/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Bocce/Softball Classifications Competition
09/07/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Principles of Coaching Training - September 2019 Training
09/07/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Flag Football Coach Training - September 2019 Training
09/07/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Powerlifting Coach Training Training
09/07/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Sport Training Expo II Training
09/07/19 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Competition - September 2019 Competition
09/07/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley Area 14 Softball Competition - 2019 Competition
09/09/19 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline - 2019 Bocce Entries Deadline
09/09/19 Area 19 - El Paso Deadline: All Medical Forms Due - September 2019 Deadline
09/09/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Bowling Fun League Entries Deadline - Sept 2019 Deadline
09/09/19 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Softball Entries Deadline
09/09/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Bowling MEDICALS DUE - September 2019 Deadline
09/10/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley MATP Training - September 2019 Training
09/10/19 Area 13 - Central Texas ALPS Meeting - September 2019 Meeting
09/10/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Meeting: Area Sports Management Team (SMT) Meeting
09/11/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 Deadline: Area Bocce Entries Deadline
09/11/19 Area 21 - Laredo Unified Sports Training Training
09/11/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley ASMT Meeting - September 2019 Meeting
09/12/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Bowling Medicals Due - September 2019 Deadline
09/12/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Powerlifting Coaches Training - September 2019 Training
09/12/19 Area 21 - Laredo Golf Coaches Training - September 2019 Training
09/13/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Table Tennis Medicals - September 2019 Deadline
09/13/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Table Tennis Medicals - September 2019 Deadline
09/13/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 Deadline: Area Flag Football Entries Deadline
09/13/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Sailing/Kayaking Entries Deadline
09/13/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Bocce Entries Deadline Sept 2019 Deadline
09/13/19 Area 21 - Laredo Bowling and Fall Sports Medicals Deadline Sept 2019 Deadline
09/13/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - 2019 Flag Football Entries Deadline
09/13/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Flag Football Entries Deadline
09/13/19 Area 21 - Laredo Bowling Coaches Training Sept 2019 Training
09/13/19 Area 9 - North Texas 2019 3rd Quarter ASMT Meeting Meeting
09/14/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Bowling Coaches Training - September 2019 Training
09/14/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Regional Softball Classifications & Competition Competition
09/14/19 Area 19 - El Paso Bocce Athletes Practice Start Day - September 2019 Training
09/14/19 Area 19 - El Paso Softball Athletes Practice Start Day - September 2019 Training
09/14/19 Area 19 - El Paso Softball New Coaches Training - September 2019 Training
09/14/19 Area 19 - El Paso Bocce - New Coaches Training - September 2019 Training
09/14/19 Area 21 - Laredo Aquatics Coaches Training Sept 2019 Training
09/14/19 Area 7 - East Texas 2019 Area 7 Fall Games Competition
09/14/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Training: Bowling Coach Training
09/14/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 Training: Bowling Coach Training
09/14/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Bowling Coaches Training Training
09/14/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Sport Training Expo III Training
09/16/19 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline - 2019 Golf Entries Deadline
09/16/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2019 Regional Golf Tournament Competition
09/16/19 Area 13 - Central Texas 2019 Golf Competition Competition
09/17/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Flag Football Medicals Due - September 2019 Deadline
09/17/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Flag Football Medicals Due - September 2019 Deadline
09/17/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston Deadline: Bocce Entries Deadline
09/17/19 Area 9 - North Texas 2019 3rd Quarter ASMT Meeting Meeting
09/18/19 Area 7 - East Texas 2019 Bowling Medicals Due Deadline
09/19/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Table Tennis Coach Training- September 2019 Training
09/19/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Flag Football Entries - September 2019 Deadline
09/20/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Volleyball Medicals - September 2019 Deadline
09/20/19 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline - 2019 Bocce Medicals Deadline
09/20/19 Area 19 - El Paso Deadline: Aquatics Entry Form Due - September 2019 Deadline
09/20/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - 2019 Golf Medicals Deadline
09/20/19 Area 21 - Laredo Powerlifting Coaches Training - Sept 2019 Training
09/21/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Bocce Competition Competition
09/21/19 Area 19 - El Paso Flag Football Scrimmage #1 - September 2019 Competition
09/21/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Bocce/Softball Competition Competition
09/21/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2019 Area Softball Tournament Competition
09/21/19 Area 19 - El Paso Flag Football New Coaches Training - September 2019 Training
09/21/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Softball Competition Competition
09/21/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Softball Competition Competition
09/21/19 Area 19 - El Paso Flag Football Athlete Practice Starts - September 2019 Training
09/21/19 Area 21 - Laredo Principles of Coaching Training Sept 2019 Training
09/22/19 Area 13 - Central Texas 2019 Aquatics Competition Competition
09/22/19 Area 19 - El Paso Sgt. Ruben Orozco 8K Torch Run/2 Mile Walk - September 2019 Fundraising Event
09/22/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Swimming Competition Competition
09/23/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Bocce & Flag Football Medicals Due Deadline
09/23/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Bowling Medicals Competition
09/23/19 Area 13 - Central Texas 2019 Golf Competition Competition
09/24/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Bocce ENTRIES DUE - September 2019 Deadline
09/24/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Golf Competition Competition
09/25/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Flag Football Medicals Deadline
09/25/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas
09/26/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Bowling Entries Due - September 2019 Deadline
09/26/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Bowling Entries Due - September 2019 Deadline
09/26/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Bowling Entries - September 2019 Deadline
09/26/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley Area 14 Bocce Competition - 2019 Competition
09/26/19 Area 19 - El Paso Tactics Course: Athletics and Basketball - September 2019 Training
09/27/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Roller Skating Medicals - September 2019 Deadline
09/27/19 Area 5 - Beaumont Bocce Entries Due Deadline
09/27/19 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Softball Medicals Deadline
09/27/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Softball Entries Deadline
09/28/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2019 Area Aquatics Meet Competition
09/28/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Golf Competition Competition
09/28/19 Area 13 - Central Texas 2019 Bocce Competition Competition
09/28/19 Area 19 - El Paso Flag Football Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
09/28/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Training: Principles of Coaching #3 Training
09/28/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Kayaking Competition Competition
09/28/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Sport Training Expo IV Training
09/28/19 Area 9 - North Texas Area Bocce Competition Competition
09/28/19 Area 21 - Laredo Unified Sports Coaches Training Sept 2019 Training
09/28/19 Area 21 - Laredo Bocce Coaches Training Sept 2019 Training
09/29/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Fire Truck Pull | San Antonio Fundraising Event
09/29/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Bocce Competition Competition
09/29/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Training: Flag Football Coach Training
10/01/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Statewide 2019 State Sailing & Kayaking Competition Competition
10/01/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Bowling Entries Deadline Oct 2019 Deadline
10/01/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston Deadline: All Winter Sports Medicals Due Deadline
10/01/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Basketball test Competition
10/02/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Powerlifting Medicals - October 2019 Deadline
10/03/19 Area 19 - El Paso Unified Training : Part 1 - October 2019 Training
10/03/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Sailing Competition Competition
10/04/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Triathlon Medicals - October 2019 Deadline
10/04/19 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline - 2019 Golf Medicals Deadline
10/04/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Volleyball ENTRIES DUE - October 2019 Deadline
10/04/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - 2019 Flag Football Medicals Deadline
10/04/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Bowling Fun League Oct 2019 Competition
10/04/19 Area 7 - East Texas 2019 Area 7 Golf Competition Competition
10/04/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 7 - East Texas, Area 9 - North Texas Regional Softball Competition Competition
10/04/19 Area 19 - El Paso Fall Games Opening Ceremonies - October 2019 Activity
10/05/19 Area 13 - Central Texas 2019 Softball Tournament Competition
10/05/19 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend 2019 Softball Competition Competition
10/05/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Bocce Competition Competition
10/05/19 Area 19 - El Paso Aquatics Competition - October 2019 Competition
10/05/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley Flag Football Competition - 2019 Competition
10/05/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Aquatics Competition Competition
10/07/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Bowling Entries Deadline
10/07/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Aquatics Entries Deadline Oct 2019 Deadline
10/07/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Bowling ENTRIES DUE - October 2019 Deadline
10/07/19 Area 21 - Laredo Softball Coaches Training Oct 2019 Training
10/07/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Area Sports Management Team Meeting - October 2019 Meeting
10/08/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Powerlifting Entries Due - October 2019 Deadline
10/08/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston Deadline: Flag Football Tournament Entries Deadline
10/08/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Meeting: Athlete Leadership Program (ALPs)/Families Committee Meeting
10/09/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Flag Football Entries Deadline
10/09/19 Area 7 - East Texas Deadline: 2019 Area Bowling Entries Deadline
10/10/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Volleyball Coaches Training Training
10/10/19 Area 19 - El Paso Unified Training: Part 2 - October 2019 Training
10/10/19 Area 21 - Laredo 2019 Bowling for Badges October Fundraising Event
10/10/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Training: Volleyball Coach Training
10/11/19 Area 21 - Laredo Softball Entries Deadline Oct 2019 Deadline
10/11/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - 2019 Bowling Entries Deadline
10/11/19 Area 21 - Laredo Soccer Tactics Coaches Training Oct 2019 Training
10/12/19 Area 19 - El Paso Fall Games Bocce Tournament - October 2019 Competition
10/12/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Flag Football Competition Competition
10/12/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston Area Bocce Tournament Competition
10/12/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Bocce Competition Competition
10/12/19 Area 19 - El Paso El Paso Airplane Pull - October 2019 Fundraising Event
10/12/19 Area 5 - Beaumont Training: Bowling Coach Training
10/12/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Super Hero Super Run Fundraising Event
10/12/19 Area 13 - Central Texas ALPs Meeting - October 2019 Meeting
10/14/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas
10/14/19 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline - 2019 Bowling Entries Deadline
10/14/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Volleyball Medicals Deadline
10/14/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Flag Football Classifications Competition
10/15/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Rollerskating Coach Training- October 2019 Training
10/17/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Triathlon Coaches Training - October 2019 Training
10/17/19 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas, Statewide 2019 Fall Classic Competition
10/17/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Deadline: Volleyball Entries Deadline
10/18/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Table Tennis Entries - October 2019 Deadline
10/18/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 Deadline: Bowling Entries Deadline
10/18/19 Area 5 - Beaumont Bowling Athlete Medicals Due Deadline
10/18/19 Area 9 - North Texas Deadline: RSVP for Sports Banquet Deadline
10/18/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Softball Medicals Deadline
10/18/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Aquatics Competition Oct 2019 Competition
10/18/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Volleyball Competition Competition
10/18/19 Area 19 - El Paso Cops on Top of Krispy Kreme - October 2019 Fundraising Event
10/19/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Volleyball Coaches Training - October 2019 Training
10/19/19 Area 19 - El Paso Fall Games Softball Tournament - October 2019 Competition
10/19/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Flag Football Competition Competition
10/19/19 Area 13 - Central Texas MATP Coach Training - October 2019 Training
10/19/19 Area 13 - Central Texas MATP Coach Training - October 2019 Training
10/19/19 Area 19 - El Paso Gene Calabro/Freeway Lady Keglers Bowling Tournament - October 2019 Fundraising Event
10/21/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Figure Skating Entries Deadline
10/21/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Flag Football Entries for Chapter Competition Deadline
10/21/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Golf MEDICALS DUE - October 2019 Deadline
10/21/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Tennis MEDICALS DUE - October 2019 Deadline
10/22/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Flag Football Entries Due - October 2019 Deadline
10/24/19 Area 21 - Laredo Wine Tasting - Havana Night 2019 Fundraising Event
10/25/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Volleyball Entries - October 2019 Deadline
10/25/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Bowling, Powerlifting & Volleyball Medicals Due Deadline
10/25/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Deadline: Bowling Entries Deadline
10/25/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Softball Competition Oct 2019 Competition
10/26/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Powerlifting Coaches Training - October 2019 Training
10/26/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Flag Football Competition Competition
10/26/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Softball Competition Competition
10/26/19 Area 13 - Central Texas 2019 Powerlifting Competition Competition
10/28/19 Area 21 - Laredo Golf Entries Deadline Oct 2019 Deadline
10/28/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Harlingen 8-15 yrs Ramp & Non-Ramp Bowling Competition Competition
10/28/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Powerlifting MEDICALS DUE - October 2019 Deadline
10/28/19 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Bowling Entries Deadline
10/30/19 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline - 2019 Bowling Medicals Deadline
10/30/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Powerlifting Entries - October 2019 Deadline
10/30/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Bowling Competition for Elementary Schools Oct 2019 Competition
10/31/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Triathlon Entries - October 2019 Deadline
10/31/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Bowling Competition Competition
10/31/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Bowling Competition Competition
11/01/19 Area 21 - Laredo Table Tennis Entries Deadline Nov 2019 Deadline
11/01/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Bowling Medicals Deadline
11/01/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Bocce & Unified Competition Nov 2019 Competition
11/01/19 Area 13 - Central Texas 2019 Bowling Competition Competition
11/02/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Volleyball Competition Competition
11/02/19 Area 19 - El Paso Fall Games Bowling Tournament - November 2019 Competition
11/02/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Training: Volleyball Coach Training
11/02/19 Area 9 - North Texas 2019 Sports Banquet Activity
11/03/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Figure Skating Competition Competition
11/04/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Bowling Entries Due Deadline
11/04/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Harlingen 16+ yrs Ramp & Non-Ramp Bowling Competition Competition
11/05/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 McAllen 8-11 Ramp & Non-Ramp Bowling Competition Competition
11/05/19 Area 19 - El Paso Fall Games - Powerlifting Tournament - November 2019 Competition
11/06/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 McAllen 22+ yrs Ramp & Non-Ramp Bowling Competition Competition
11/07/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Basketball Coaches Training - November 2019 Training
11/07/19 Area 9 - North Texas Deadline: Bowling Medicals Deadline
11/07/19 Area 19 - El Paso Deadline: Figure Skating Medical Forms - November 2019 Deadline
11/07/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 McAllen 12-15 yrs Ramp & Non-Ramp Bowling Competition Competition
11/07/19 Area 7 - East Texas 2019 Bowling Competition Competition
11/07/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley San Benito MATP - November 2019 Activity
11/07/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas ALPs Meeting - November 2019 Meeting
11/07/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 4th Quarter Meeting: Families Committee Meeting
11/07/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 4th Quarter Meeting: ALPs (Athlete Leadership Programs) Meeting
11/08/19 Area 9 - North Texas Deadline: Bowling Entries Deadline
11/08/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Golf Competition Nov 2019 Competition
11/08/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - 2019 Powerlifting Entries Deadline
11/08/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 McAllen 16-21 Ramp & Non-Ramp Bowling Competition Competition
11/09/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Principles of Coaching Training - November 2019 Training
11/09/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Fire Truck Pull / Waco Fundraising Event
11/09/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Bowling Competition Competition
11/09/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Bowling Competition Competition
11/09/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Bowling Competition Competition
11/11/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Volleyball Entries Deadline
11/11/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Weslaco Bowling Competition Competition
11/12/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Soccer Entries Deadline Nov 2019 Deadline
11/12/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Mission ALL RAMPS Bowling Competition Competition
11/12/19 Area 13 - Central Texas ALPs Meeting - November 2019 Meeting
11/12/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 4th Quarter Meeting: Area Sports Management Team (ASMT) Meeting
11/12/19 Area 5 - Beaumont Area Sport Management Team Meeting ASMT Meeting
11/13/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Table Tennis Competition Competition
11/13/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Bowling & Unified Competition for High Schools Nov 2019 Competition
11/13/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Mission 8-15 NON-RAMP Bowling Competition Competition
11/13/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley ALPS Meeting - November 2019 Meeting
11/13/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Families Meeting - November 2019 Meeting
11/14/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Unified Sports Coaches Training - November 2019 Training
11/14/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley Area 14 Bowling Competition (School Districts) - 2019 Competition
11/14/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Mission 16+ yrs NON-RAMP Bowling Competition Competition
11/14/19 Area 21 - Laredo ALPS & Family Support Network Meeting Nov 2019 Meeting
11/15/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Winter Games Entries Deadline
11/15/19 Area 5 - Beaumont Deadline: Bowling Entries Deadline
11/15/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Brownsville 8-15 yrs Bowling Competition Competition
11/15/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Volleyball Entries Deadline Nov 2019 Deadline
11/15/19 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Bowling Medicals Deadline
11/15/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley Area 14 Bowling Competition - 2019 Competition
11/15/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Table Tennis Competition Nov 2019 Competition
11/15/19 Area 19 - El Paso Fall Games Volleyball Tournament - November 2019 Competition
11/16/19 Area 19 - El Paso Fall Games Flag Football Tournament - November 2019 Competition
11/16/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Volleyball Competition Competition
11/16/19 Area 13 - Central Texas 2019 Flag Football Competition Competition
11/18/19 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline - 2019 Powerlifting Entries Deadline
11/18/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Powerlifting ENTRIES DUE - November 2019 Deadline
11/18/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Volleyball Entries Deadline
11/20/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley ASMT Meeting - November 2019 Meeting
11/21/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Basketball Coaches Training (#2) - November 2019 Training
11/23/19 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend 2019 Bowling Competition Competition
11/25/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Tennis ENTRIES DUE - November 2019 Deadline
11/25/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Golf ENTRIES DUE - November 2019 Deadline
11/25/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Roller Skating Competition Competition
11/26/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Volleyball Classification Competition
11/27/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Volleyball Entries Due Deadline
11/29/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Brownsville 16+ yrs Bowling Competition Competition
11/29/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Powerlifting Medicals Deadline
11/30/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Training: Basketball Coach Training
11/30/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Triathlon Competition Competition
11/30/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Basketball Coach Training - December 2019 Training
11/30/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Unified Sports Coaches Training Training
12/03/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Meeting: Area Sports Management Team (SMT) Meeting
12/03/19 Area 9 - North Texas 2019 4th Quarter ASMT Meeting Meeting
12/04/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Powerlifting Entries Due Deadline
12/04/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Powerlifting Competition Competition
12/05/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Volleyball Competition Competition
12/05/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Meeting: Athlete Leadership Program (ALPs)/Families Committee Meeting
12/06/19 Statewide 2019 Flag Football Competition Competition
12/06/19 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline - 2019 Powerlifting Medicals Deadline
12/06/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Powerlifting Competition Competition
12/06/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Volleyball Medicals Deadline
12/06/19 Area 21 - Laredo Polar Plunge | Laredo 2019 Fundraising Event
12/06/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Sports Management Team, 4th Quarter Dec 2019 Meeting
12/07/19 Area 13 - Central Texas 2019 Volleyball Competition Competition
12/07/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Volleyball Competition Competition
12/07/19 Area 9 - North Texas Area Bowling Competition Competition
12/07/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Bowling Competition Competition
12/07/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Basketball Coach Training Training
12/07/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Powerlifting Competition Competition
12/07/19 Area 19 - El Paso Families Holiday Party - December 2019 Activity
12/07/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Area Sports Management Team Meeting- Dec. 2019 Meeting
12/09/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Tennis Competition Competition
12/09/19 Area 21 - Laredo Basketball Coaches Training Dec 2019 Training
12/11/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Family Pot Luck Dinner Activity
12/12/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Golf Competition Competition
12/12/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Soccer Competition Dec 2019 Competition
12/13/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Basketball MEDICALS DUE - December 2019 Deadline
12/13/19 Area 21 - Laredo Principles of Coaching Training Dec 2019 Training
12/13/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Volleyball & Unified Competition Dec 2019 Competition
12/14/19 Area 5 - Beaumont 2019 Area Bowling Competition Competition
12/14/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Volleyball Competition Competition
12/14/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Powerlifting Competition Competition
12/14/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Powerlifting Competition Competition