Special Olympics Texas Events

Select an Area and/or Event Type to just see your area events in the list below.

Related Area

Event Type

Event End Date between

From:

To:

Date Area Event Type
08/21/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 7 - East Texas Deadline: Golf Entries Deadline
08/21/19 Area 21 - Laredo TOWNHALL MEETING Meeting
08/22/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Aquatics Entries - September 2019 Deadline
08/22/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Aquatics Entries Due - August 2019 Deadline
08/22/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Softball Entries - August 2019 Deadline
08/22/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Flag Football Coaches Training Training
08/22/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Bocce Training Training
08/22/19 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Night at the RockHouds Activity
08/23/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Area 10 Bocce/ Softball Entries Deadline
08/24/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Triathlon Coaches Training - August 2019 Training
08/24/19 Area 9 - North Texas Area Cycling Competition "Hotter N Hell" Competition
08/24/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas 2019 Area 10 Aquatics Competition Competition
08/24/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Aquatics Competition Competition
08/24/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Training: New Coaches Training
08/24/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 7 - East Texas, Area 9 - North Texas Training: Powerlifting Coach (North Region) Training
08/24/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Training: Powerlifting Coach (With Area 11) Training
08/24/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Training: Bowling Training
08/26/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont Deadline: 2019 Fall Classic Entries Deadline
08/26/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2019 Fall Sports New Medical Due Deadline
08/26/19 Area 19 - El Paso Bowling New Coaches Training - August 2019 Training
08/26/19 Area 19 - El Paso Bowling Athlete Practice Start Day - August 2019 Training
08/27/19 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2019 Fall Classic Entries DUE to Area Office Deadline
08/27/19 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Deadline: FALL CLASSIC ENTRIES DUE Deadline
08/27/19 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Deadline: Softball Entries Deadline
08/28/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Softball Medicals Due Deadline
08/28/19 Area 9 - North Texas Deadline: Bocce Medicals Deadline
08/29/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Golf Entries - August 2019 Deadline
08/29/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Golf Entries Due - August 2019 Deadline
08/29/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Bocce Entries Due - August 2019 Deadline
08/29/19 Area 9 - North Texas Deadline: Bocce Entries Deadline
08/29/19 Area 19 - El Paso Powerlifting New Coaches Training - August 2019 Training
08/29/19 Area 19 - El Paso Powerlifting Athletes Practice Start Day - August 2019 Training
08/30/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Fall Classic Entries Deadline
08/30/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Bowling Medicals - August 2019 Deadline
08/30/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Deadline: Winter Sports New & Updated Medicals Deadline
08/30/19 Area 5 - Beaumont Bocce Medicals Due Deadline
08/30/19 Area 2 - South Texas Fall Classic Entries Due Deadline
08/30/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Fall Classic Entries Due Deadline
08/30/19 Area 19 - El Paso Deadline: All Medical Forms Due - August 2019 Deadline
08/30/19 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Softball Entries Deadline
08/30/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - 2019 Golf Entries Deadline
08/30/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Flag Football Competition Competition
08/30/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Softball Competition Competition
08/31/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Area 10 The Great Ride - Corporate Challenge Fundraising Event
08/31/19 Area 2 - South Texas Cheer Training-Corpus Christi Training
08/31/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Bowling Coach Training Training
09/02/19 Area 2 - South Texas Labor Day-Office Closed
09/03/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Powerlifting Medicals Due - September 2019 Deadline
09/03/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Roller Skating Coaches Training - September 2019 Training
09/03/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Aquatics Entries Due Deadline
09/03/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont Deadline: Regional Bocce Competition & Softball Tournament Entries Deadline
09/03/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston Deadline: Greater Houston Area Aquatics Entries Deadline
09/03/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont Deadline: Regional Golf Entries Deadline
09/03/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Training: Golf Coach
09/03/19 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Deadline: Bocce Entries Deadline
09/04/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - 2019 Bocce Medicals Deadline
09/04/19 Area 19 - El Paso Volleyball New Coaches Training - September 2019 Training
09/04/19 Area 19 - El Paso Volleyball Athletes Practice Start Day - September 2019 Training
09/05/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Bocce Entries - September 2019 Deadline
09/06/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Figure Skating Medicals Deadline
09/06/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Bocce MEDICALS DUE - September 2019 Deadline
09/06/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Volleyball MEDICALS DUE - September 2019 Deadline
09/07/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Kayaking Competition Competition
09/07/19 Area 2 - South Texas Golf Entries Due Deadline
09/07/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 7 - East Texas, Area 9 - North Texas DFW Regional Golf Competition Competition
09/07/19 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Softball Classifications - North Region Competition
09/07/19 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2019 Area 06 Swim Meet Competition
09/07/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast 2019 Area Aquatics Competition Competition
09/07/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Bocce/Softball Classifications Competition
09/07/19 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2019 Area 06 Swim Meet Competition
09/07/19 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #1/Training - September 2019 Training
09/07/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Principles of Coaching Training - September 2019 Training
09/07/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Flag Football Coach Training - September 2019 Training
09/07/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Powerlifting Coach Training Training
09/07/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Sport Training Expo II Training
09/07/19 Area 19 - El Paso Deadline: Entry Forms Due for Soccer - September 2019 Deadline
09/07/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Bocce Competition Competition
09/07/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley Area 14 Softball Competition - 2019 Competition
09/09/19 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline - 2019 Bocce Entries Deadline
09/09/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Bowling Fun League Entries Deadline - Sept 2019 Deadline
09/09/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Bowling MEDICALS DUE - September 2019 Deadline
09/10/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley MATP Training - September 2019 Training
09/10/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Meeting: Area Sports Management Team (SMT) Meeting
09/11/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley ASMT Meeting - September 2019 Meeting
09/12/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Bowling Medicals Due - September 2019 Deadline
09/12/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Powerlifting Coaches Training - September 2019 Training
09/12/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 9 - North Texas Breakfast with Champions - Greater Dallas Fundraising Event
09/13/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Table Tennis Medicals - September 2019 Deadline
09/13/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Table Tennis Medicals - September 2019 Deadline
09/13/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Coffee for Champions at Dunkin' Donuts Fundraising Event
09/13/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Sailing/Kayaking Entries Deadline
09/13/19 Area 21 - Laredo Bowling and Fall Sports Medicals Deadline Sept 2019 Deadline
09/13/19 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Softball Medicals Deadline
09/13/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - 2019 Flag Football Entries Deadline
09/13/19 Area 21 - Laredo Bowling Coaches Training Sept 2019 Training
09/13/19 Area 9 - North Texas 2019 3rd Quarter ASMT Meeting Meeting
09/14/19 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2019 Area 06 Bocce Competition Competition
09/14/19 Area 19 - El Paso Bocce Athletes Practice Start Day - September 2019 Training
09/14/19 Area 19 - El Paso Softball New Coaches Training - September 2019 Training
09/14/19 Area 19 - El Paso Bocce - New Coaches Training - September 2019 Training
09/14/19 Area 7 - East Texas 2019 Area 7 Fall Games Competition
09/14/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Local Bocce Competition - Gatesville Competition
09/14/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Aquatics Competition Competition
09/14/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Bowling Coaches Training Training
09/14/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 Training: Bowling Coach Training
09/14/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Sport Training Expo III Training
09/14/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Training: Unified Coach Training
09/14/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Training: Bowling Coach Training
09/15/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Swimming Competition Competition
09/15/19 Area 13 - Central Texas 2019 Aquatics Competition Competition
09/16/19 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline - 2019 Golf Entries Deadline
09/16/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston 2019 Regional Golf Tournament Competition
09/16/19 Area 13 - Central Texas 2019 Golf Competition Competition
09/17/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Flag Football Medicals Due - September 2019 Deadline
09/17/19 Area 9 - North Texas 2019 3rd Quarter ASMT Meeting Meeting
09/18/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Bocce & Flag Football Medicals Due Deadline
09/18/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 Deadline: Area Bocce Entries Deadline
09/18/19 Area 7 - East Texas 2019 Bowling Medicals Due Deadline
09/19/19 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2019 Area 06 Golf Tournament Competition
09/19/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Flag Football Entries - September 2019 Deadline
09/19/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Table Tennis Coach Training- September 2019 Training
09/20/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Volleyball Medicals - September 2019 Deadline
09/20/19 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline - 2019 Bocce Medicals Deadline
09/20/19 Area 2 - South Texas New Medicals Due for Fall Sports Deadline
09/20/19 Area 19 - El Paso Deadline: Aquatics Entry Form Due - September 2019 Deadline
09/20/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - 2019 Golf Medicals Deadline
09/21/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 7 - East Texas, Area 9 - North Texas 2019 Area 10 Bocce Competition Competition
09/21/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Softball Competition - North Region Competition
09/21/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont 2019 Regional Softball Tournament & Bocce Competition Competition
09/21/19 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend 2019 Softball Competition Competition
09/21/19 Area 9 - North Texas Area Bocce Competition Competition
09/21/19 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
09/21/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Sport Training Expo IV Training
09/21/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Training: Powerlifting Training
09/22/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Run with the Heroes 5K Fundraising Event
09/23/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Bowling Medicals Competition
09/24/19 Area 2 - South Texas Area Golf Competition/Location TBD Competition
09/24/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Bocce ENTRIES DUE - September 2019 Deadline
09/24/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Golf Competition Competition
09/24/19 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Deadline: ALL Winter Sports Medicals Deadline
09/24/19 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Deadline: Bowling Entries Deadline
09/25/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Flag Football Medicals Deadline
09/26/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Bowling Entries - September 2019 Deadline
09/26/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Bowling Entries Due - September 2019 Deadline
09/26/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston Inaugural Breakfast with Champions Fundraising Event
09/26/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley Area 14 Bocce Competition - 2019 Competition
09/26/19 Area 19 - El Paso Tactics Course: Athletics and Basketball - September 2019 Training
09/27/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Roller Skating Medicals - September 2019 Deadline
09/27/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Softball Entries Deadline
09/27/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Bocce Competition Competition
09/28/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont 2019 Greater Houston Aquatics Competition Competition
09/28/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Fire Truck Pull | San Antonio Fundraising Event
09/28/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Golf Competition Competition
09/28/19 Area 13 - Central Texas 2019 Bocce Competition Competition
09/28/19 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Bocce Competition - Greater Fort Worth Competition
09/28/19 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
09/28/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Training: Principles of Coaching #3 Training
09/28/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Kayaking Competition Competition
09/28/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Softball Competition Competition
09/28/19 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Competition - September 2019 Competition
09/28/19 Area 2 - South Texas 2019 Fire Truck Pull-Corpus Christi Fundraising Event
09/28/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Bocce Competition Competition
09/29/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Bocce Competition Competition
09/29/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Training: Flag Football Coach Training
10/01/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston Deadline: All Winter Sports Medicals Due Deadline
10/01/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Basketball test Competition
10/02/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Powerlifting Medicals - October 2019 Deadline
10/03/19 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas, Statewide 2019 Fall Classic: Softball, Bocce, Swimming Competition
10/03/19 Area 2 - South Texas Fall Classic -Bryan/College Station Competition
10/03/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Sailing Competition Competition
10/03/19 Area 19 - El Paso Unified Training : Part 1 - October 2019 Training
10/03/19 Area 21 - Laredo Wine Tasting - Great Gatsby Night 2019 Fundraising Event
10/04/19 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Bocce Entries Deadline
10/04/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Triathlon Medicals - October 2019 Deadline
10/04/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 Deadline: Area Flag Football Entries Deadline
10/04/19 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline - 2019 Golf Medicals Deadline
10/04/19 Area 2 - South Texas Area Bowling Entries Deadline
10/04/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - 2019 Flag Football Medicals Deadline
10/04/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Volleyball ENTRIES DUE - October 2019 Deadline
10/04/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Bowling Fun League Oct 2019 Competition
10/04/19 Area 19 - El Paso Opening Ceremonies - Fall Games - October 2019 Activity
10/05/19 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
10/05/19 Area 19 - El Paso Aquatics Competition - October 2019 Competition
10/07/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Bowling Entries Deadline
10/07/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Bowling ENTRIES DUE - October 2019 Deadline
10/07/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Area Sports Management Team Meeting - October 2019 Meeting
10/08/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston Deadline: Flag Football Tournament Entries Deadline
10/08/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Powerlifting Entries Due - October 2019 Deadline
10/08/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Meeting: Athlete Leadership Program (ALPs)/Families Committee Meeting
10/09/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Flag Football Entries Deadline
10/09/19 Area 7 - East Texas Deadline: 2019 Area Bowling Entries Deadline
10/10/19 Area 21 - Laredo 2019 Bowling for Badges October Fundraising Event
10/10/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Volleyball Coaches Training Training
10/10/19 Area 19 - El Paso Unified Training: Part 2 - October 2019 Training
10/10/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Training: Volleyball Coach Training
10/11/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Flame of Hope Golf Tournament Fundraising Event
10/11/19 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Annual Global Messenger Training Training
10/11/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Golf Competition
10/11/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - 2019 Bowling Entries Deadline
10/11/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Volleyball Competition Competition
10/12/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Training: Volleyball Training
10/12/19 Area 19 - El Paso Bocce Competition - October 2019 Competition
10/12/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Flag Football Competition Competition
10/12/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Bocce Competition Competition
10/12/19 Area 5 - Beaumont Bowling Coaches Training Training
10/12/19 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
10/12/19 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend 2019 Bowling Coaches Training Training
10/14/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Volleyball Medicals Deadline
10/14/19 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline - 2019 Bowling Entries Deadline
10/14/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Flag Football Classifications Competition
10/15/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Rollerskating Coach Training- October 2019 Training
10/16/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Deadline: Volleyball Entries Deadline
10/17/19 Statewide 2019 Fall Classic: Golf Competition
10/17/19 Area 2 - South Texas Fall Classic Golf Competition-College Station/Bryan Competition
10/17/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Triathlon Coaches Training - October 2019 Training
10/17/19 Area 2 - South Texas Breakfast with Champions Fundraising Event
10/17/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 7 - East Texas, Area 9 - North Texas Breakfast with Champions - North Texas Area 9 Fundraising Event
10/18/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Table Tennis Entries - October 2019 Deadline
10/18/19 Area 5 - Beaumont Bowling Athlete Medicals Due Deadline
10/18/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 Deadline: Bowling Entries Deadline
10/18/19 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Bocce Medicals Deadline
10/18/19 Area 9 - North Texas Deadline: RSVP for Sports Banquet Deadline
10/18/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Softball Medicals Deadline
10/18/19 Area 19 - El Paso Cops on Top of Krispy Kreme - October 2019 Fundraising Event
10/19/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Volleyball Coaches Training - October 2019 Training
10/19/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2019 Houston Fire Truck Pull Fundraising Event
10/19/19 Area 19 - El Paso Softball Competition - October 2019 Competition
10/19/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Flag Football Competition Competition
10/19/19 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
10/19/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley Flag Football Competition - 2019 Competition
10/19/19 Area 13 - Central Texas MATP Coach Training - October 2019 Training
10/19/19 Area 19 - El Paso Gene Calabro/Freeway Lady Keglers Bowling Tournament - October 2019 Fundraising Event
10/21/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Figure Skating Entries Deadline
10/21/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Flag Football Entries for Chapter Competition Deadline
10/21/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Golf MEDICALS DUE - October 2019 Deadline
10/21/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Tennis MEDICALS DUE - October 2019 Deadline
10/22/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Softball Entries Due Deadline
10/22/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Flag Football Entries Due - October 2019 Deadline
10/22/19 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Deadline: Flag Football Entries Deadline
10/22/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 7 - East Texas, Area 9 - North Texas Deadline: Powerlifting Entries Deadline
10/23/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Deadline: Bowling Entries Deadline
10/23/19 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Bowling Competition - Greater Fort Worth Competition
10/23/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Joe Avezzano Memorial Golf Tournament Fundraising Event
10/25/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Bowling, Powerlifting & Volleyball Medicals Due Deadline
10/25/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Volleyball Entries - October 2019 Deadline
10/26/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Powerlifting Coaches Training - October 2019 Training
10/26/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Statewide 2019 State Sailing & Kayaking Competition Competition
10/26/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Powerlifting Competition Competition
10/26/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Flag Football Competition Competition
10/26/19 Area 19 - El Paso Flag Football New Coaches Training - October 2019 Training
10/26/19 Area 19 - El Paso Flag Football Scrimmage #1 - October 2019 Competition
10/26/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Softball Competition Competition
10/26/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont 2019 Kinkaid Bocce Tournament Competition
10/26/19 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
10/26/19 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend 2019 A18 Bocce Competition Competition
10/26/19 Area 13 - Central Texas 2019 Powerlifting Competition Competition
10/28/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Powerlifting MEDICALS DUE - October 2019 Deadline
10/28/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Harlingen 5-15 yrs Ramp & Non-Ramp Bowling Competition Competition
10/29/19 Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Deadline: Volleyball Entries Deadline
10/30/19 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline - 2019 Bowling Medicals Deadline
10/30/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Powerlifting Entries - October 2019 Deadline
10/30/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Bowling Entries Due Deadline
10/30/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Bowling Competition for Elementary Schools Oct 2019 Competition
10/30/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Bowling Medicals Deadline
10/30/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Bowling Competition Competition
10/31/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Triathlon Entries - October 2019 Deadline
10/31/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2nd Annual Breakfast with Champions Fundraising Event
11/01/19 Area 2 - South Texas Area Bowling Competition (8-11) & (12-30+)/Bowlero Corpus Christi Competition
11/01/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - 2019 Powerlifting Entries Deadline
11/01/19 Area 13 - Central Texas 2019 School Bowling Competition Competition
11/02/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 7 - East Texas, Area 9 - North Texas 2019 Over the Edge - Dallas Fundraising Event
11/02/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont 2019 Gulf Coast Area Volleyball Competition Competition
11/02/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Softball Competition Competition
11/02/19 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
11/02/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Bowling Competition Competition
11/02/19 Area 19 - El Paso Bowling Competition - November 2 and 3, 2019 Competition
11/02/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Training: Volleyball Coach Training
11/02/19 Area 9 - North Texas 2019 Sports Banquet Activity
11/03/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Figure Skating Competition Competition
11/04/19 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Bowling Entries Deadline
11/04/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Bowling Competition Competition
11/04/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Harlingen 16+ yrs Ramp & Non-Ramp Bowling Competition Competition
11/05/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 McAllen 5-11 Ramp & Non-Ramp Bowling Competition Competition
11/05/19 Area 19 - El Paso Powerlifting Competition - November 2019 Competition
11/06/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 McAllen 22+ yrs Ramp & Non-Ramp Bowling Competition Competition
11/07/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Basketball Coaches Training - November 2019 Training
11/07/19 Area 9 - North Texas Deadline: Bowling Medicals Deadline
11/07/19 Area 19 - El Paso Deadline: Figure Skating Medical Forms - November 2019 Deadline
11/07/19 Area 7 - East Texas 2019 Bowling Competition Competition
11/07/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley San Benito MATP - November 2019 Activity
11/07/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 McAllen 12-15 yrs Ramp & Non-Ramp Bowling Competition Competition
11/07/19 Area 2 - South Texas Tip-A-Cop/Texas Roadhouse Fundraising Event
11/07/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 4th Quarter Meeting: ALPs (Athlete Leadership Programs) Meeting
11/07/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 4th Quarter Meeting: Families Committee Meeting
11/08/19 Area 9 - North Texas Deadline: Bowling Entries Deadline
11/08/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Volleyball Entries Deadline
11/08/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 McAllen 16-21 Ramp & Non-Ramp Bowling Competition Competition
11/09/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Principles of Coaching Training - November 2019 Training
11/09/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 7 - East Texas, Area 9 - North Texas Flag Football Competition - Greater Fort Worth Competition
11/09/19 Area 19 - El Paso Flag Football Scrimmage #2 - November 2019 Training
11/09/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2019 Greater Houston Volleyball Tournament Competition
11/09/19 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
11/09/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Bowling Competition - Community Teams Competition
11/09/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Bowling Competition Competition
11/11/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Volleyball Entries Deadline
11/11/19 Area 2 - South Texas Veteran's Day/Office Closed
11/11/19 Area 2 - South Texas Deadline to Sign Up for Sport Expo Deadline
11/11/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Weslaco Bowling Competition Competition
11/12/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Mission ALL RAMPS Bowling Competition Competition
11/12/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley 2019 4th Quarter Meeting: Area Sports Management Team (ASMT) Meeting
11/12/19 Area 5 - Beaumont Area Sport Management Team Meeting ASMT Meeting
11/13/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Table Tennis Competition Competition
11/13/19 Area 21 - Laredo Area Bowling & Unified Competition for High Schools Nov 2019 Competition
11/13/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Mission 5-15 NON-RAMP Bowling Competition Competition
11/13/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Bowling Competition - School Teams Competition
11/13/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley ALPS Meeting - November 2019 Meeting
11/13/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Families Meeting - November 2019 Meeting
11/14/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Unified Sports Coaches Training - November 2019 Training
11/14/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Mission 16+ yrs NON-RAMP Bowling Competition Competition
11/14/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley Area 14 Bowling Competition (School Districts) - 2019 Competition
11/15/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Deadline: Winter Games Entries Deadline
11/15/19 Area 5 - Beaumont Deadline: Bowling Entries Deadline
11/15/19 Area 2 - South Texas Birdie on the Bay Golf Fundraiser/North Shore Country Club Fundraising Event
11/15/19 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Bowling Medicals Deadline
11/15/19 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley Area 14 Bowling Competition - 2019 Competition
11/15/19 Area 19 - El Paso Volleyball Tournament - November 2019 Competition
11/16/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont, Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2019 Over the Edge - Houston Fundraising Event
11/16/19 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2019 Area 06 Power Lifting Competition Competition
11/16/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Flag Football Competition Competition
11/16/19 Area 2 - South Texas Sport Expo/Tuloso-Midway High School Training
11/16/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 7 - East Texas, Area 9 - North Texas Powerlifting Competition - North Region Competition
11/16/19 Area 19 - El Paso Flag Football Scrimmage #3 - November 2019 Training
11/16/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Volleyball Competition Competition
11/16/19 Area 13 - Central Texas 2019 Flag Football Competition Competition
11/16/19 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
11/18/19 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline - 2019 Powerlifting Entries Deadline
11/18/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Powerlifting ENTRIES DUE - November 2019 Deadline
11/20/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley ASMT Meeting - November 2019 Meeting
11/21/19 Area 20 - San Antonio Basketball Coaches Training (#2) - November 2019 Training
11/22/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Brownsville 5-15 yrs Bowling Competition Competition
11/22/19 Area 19 - El Paso Flag Football Tournament - November 2019 Competition
11/23/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 7 - East Texas, Area 9 - North Texas Volleyball Competition - Greater Fort Worth Competition
11/23/19 Area 19 - El Paso Flag Football Competition - November 2019 Competition
11/23/19 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
11/23/19 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend 2019 Bowling Competition Competition
11/23/19 Area 13 - Central Texas 2019 Volleyball Competition Competition
11/25/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Tennis ENTRIES DUE - November 2019 Deadline
11/25/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Golf ENTRIES DUE - November 2019 Deadline
11/25/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Roller Skating Competition Competition
11/26/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Volleyball Classification Competition
11/27/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Volleyball Entries Due Deadline
11/28/19 Area 2 - South Texas Thanksgiving Holiday-Office Closed
11/29/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Powerlifting Medicals Deadline
11/30/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth Training: Basketball Coach Training
11/30/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Triathlon Competition Competition
11/30/19 Area 13 - Central Texas Basketball Coach Training - December 2019 Training
11/30/19 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
11/30/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Unified Sports Coaches Training Training
12/03/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Meeting: Area Sports Management Team (SMT) Meeting
12/03/19 Area 9 - North Texas 2019 4th Quarter ASMT Meeting Meeting
12/04/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Powerlifting Entries Due Deadline
12/04/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Powerlifting Competition Competition
12/05/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Volleyball Competition Competition
12/05/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Meeting: Athlete Leadership Program (ALPs)/Families Committee Meeting
12/06/19 Area 17 - South Plains Deadline - 2019 Powerlifting Medicals Deadline
12/06/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Brownsville 16+ yrs Bowling Competition Competition
12/06/19 Area 20 - San Antonio 2019 Powerlifting Competition Competition
12/06/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2019 Greater Houston Bowling Tournament Competition
12/06/19 Area 16 - Panhandle Deadline - Volleyball Medicals Deadline
12/06/19 Area 21 - Laredo Polar Plunge | Laredo 2019 Fundraising Event
12/07/19 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2019 Greater Houston Bowling Tournament Competition
12/07/19 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Volleyball Competition Competition
12/07/19 Area 9 - North Texas Area Bowling Competition Competition
12/07/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast 2019 Gulf Coast Area Bowling Competition Competition
12/07/19 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
12/07/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Basketball Coaches Training Training
12/07/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Powerlifting Competition Competition
12/07/19 Area 19 - El Paso Families Holiday Party - December 2019 Activity
12/07/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Area Sports Management Team Meeting- Dec. 2019 Meeting
12/09/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Tennis Competition Competition
12/11/19 Area 22 - Gulf Coast Family Pot Luck Dinner Activity
12/12/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2019 Golf Competition Competition
12/13/19 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Basketball MEDICALS DUE - December 2019 Deadline
12/14/19 Area 6 - Heart of East Texas 2019 Area 06 Bowling Competition Competition
12/14/19 Area 2 - South Texas 2019 Polar Plunge-Corpus Christi Fundraising Event
12/14/19 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
12/14/19 Area 5 - Beaumont 2019 Area Bowling Competition Competition
12/14/19 Area 16 - Panhandle 2019 Volleyball Competition Competition
12/14/19 Area 17 - South Plains 2019 Powerlifting Competition Competition
12/14/19 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Fire Truck Pull / Waco Fundraising Event
12/21/19 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
12/24/19 Area 2 - South Texas Christmas Holiday-Office Closed
12/28/19 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
01/01/20 Area 2 - South Texas New Year-Office Closed
01/04/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
01/07/20 Area 21 - Laredo Law Enforcement Torch Run Kick-Off Jan 2020 Fundraising Event
01/07/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Meeting Kick Off 1/7/2020 Meeting
01/07/20 Basketball Coaches Training Training
01/07/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Basketball Coach Training Training
01/09/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Basketball Medicals - January 2020 Deadline
01/11/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
01/14/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Cycling Coach Training Training
01/16/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Tennis Medicals - January 2020 Deadline
01/16/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Cycling Medicals - January 2020 Deadline
01/16/20 Area 2 - South Texas Area Coaches' Conference Deadline-Corpus Christi Deadline
01/16/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Tennis Coach Training Training
01/16/20 Tennis Coaches Training Training
01/17/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Soccer Medicals Due - January 2020 Deadline
01/17/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Cops on Top 1/17/2020 Fundraising Event
01/18/20 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont 2020 East Region Table Tennis Competition Competition
01/18/20 Area 2 - South Texas Area Coaches' Conference-Corpus Christi Meeting
01/18/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
01/19/20 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2020 Houston Marathon Run for a Cause Fundraising Event
01/23/20 Statewide 2020 Winter Games: Powerlifting and Volleyball Competition
01/23/20 Area 2 - South Texas Winter Games-Austin VB, PL Competition
01/23/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Coaches & Heads of Delegation Meeting 1/23/2020 Meeting
01/24/20 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Basketball Entries Deadline
01/24/20 Area 2 - South Texas YAP Recreational Sports Day-Victoria Activity
01/25/20 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley AREA 14 Power-lifting Competition - 2020 Competition
01/25/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley SOTX RGV Training Expo I Training
01/25/20 Area 2 - South Texas Health Fair-Corpus Christi Activity
01/25/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Basketball Coaches Training 1/25/2020 Training
01/25/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
01/25/20 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Polar Plunge Fundraising Event
01/29/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Gymnastics Coach Training Training
01/31/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Basketball Entries DUE - January 2020 Deadline
02/01/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
02/04/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Basketball Entries Deadline 2/4/2020 Deadline
02/04/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Athlete Medicals Deadline - Spring Games 2/4/2020 Deadline
02/04/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Monthly Meeting 2/4/2020 Meeting
02/06/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Basketball Entries - February 2020 Deadline
02/06/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Soccer Medicals - February 2020 Deadline
02/06/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Gymnastics Medicals - February 2020 Deadline
02/06/20 Winter Games 2020: Bowling Competition
02/06/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Basketball Coach Training Training
02/07/20 Area 2 - South Texas Area Basketball Entries Due Deadline
02/07/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Brownsville Athletics Meet Medicals Due - February 2020 Deadline
02/07/20 Area 2 - South Texas New Medicals Due for Spring Sports Deadline
02/08/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
02/08/20 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Basketball Classifications Competition
02/10/20 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Basketball Medicals Deadline
02/10/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Spring Games Entries Deadline 2/10/2020 Deadline
02/11/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Gymnastics Coach Training Training
02/13/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Tennis Entries - February 2020 Deadline
02/13/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Cycling Entries - February 2020 Deadline
02/14/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Soccer Entries DUE - February 2020 Deadline
02/15/20 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2020 Basketball Skills Competition Competition
02/15/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
02/15/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Soccer Coach Training Training
02/16/20 Area 19 - El Paso Figure Skating Competition - February 2020
02/18/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley MATP Training - February 2020 Training
02/19/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Spring Games Medicals - February 2020 Deadline
02/19/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Equestrian Coach Training Training
02/21/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Breakfast with Champions 2/21/2020 Fundraising Event
02/21/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Basketball Competition Competition
02/21/20 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Basketball Competition Competition
02/22/20 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend 2020 A18 Basketball Competition Competition
02/22/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
02/22/20 Athletics Coach Training Training
02/25/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Tennis Coach Training Training
02/27/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Equestrian Medicals - February 2020 Deadline
02/28/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Athletics Medicals DUE - February 2020 Deadline
02/28/20 Area 2 - South Texas Tennis Training Deadline Deadline
02/29/20 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2020 Greater Houston Basketball Tournament Competition
02/29/20 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley AREA 14 Basketball Competition - 2020 Competition
02/29/20 Area 19 - El Paso Breakfast With Champions - February 2020 Fundraising Event
02/29/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
03/01/20 Area 2 - South Texas Tennis Training-Corpus Christi(Tentative) Training
03/03/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Monthly Meeting 3/3/2020 Meeting
03/03/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Athletics Coach Training Training
03/04/20 Area 2 - South Texas Spring Games Entries Due Deadline
03/05/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Soccer Entries - March 2020 Deadline
03/05/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Gymnastics Entries - March 2020 Deadline
03/05/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Basketball Individual Skills Competition Competition
03/06/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Brownsville Athletics Meet Entries DUE - March 2020 Deadline
03/06/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Basketball Team Competition Competition
03/06/20 Area 2 - South Texas Summer Games Entries Due Deadline
03/06/20 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Soccer Entries Deadline
03/06/20 Area 2 - South Texas Area Basketball Individual Skills-Kingsville HS Competition
03/06/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Basketball Individual Skills Competition 3/6/2020 Competition
03/07/20 Area 2 - South Texas Area Basketball Team Competition-Kingsville HS Competition
03/07/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
03/07/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Basketball Team Competition 3/7/2020 Competition
03/07/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Scrimmage #1- March 2020 Competition
03/08/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Scrimmage #1 - March 2020 Competition
03/10/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Spring Games Athletics Competitions 3/10-12/2020 Competition
03/10/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Unified Sports Coach Training Training
03/11/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Team Competitions - March 2020 Competition
03/12/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Team Competitions - March 2020 Competition
03/13/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley State Entries DUE - March 2020 Deadline
03/13/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Scrimmage #2 - March 2020 Competition
03/13/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Team Competitions - March 2020 Competition
03/14/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Tennis Competition Competition
03/14/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Cycling Competition Competition
03/14/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Soccer Competition Competition
03/14/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
03/14/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Team Competitions - March 2020 Competition
03/15/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Scrimmage #2 - March 2020 Competition
03/18/20 Area 2 - South Texas Tennis Entries Due Deadline
03/18/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Motor Activity Training Program (MATP) Coach Training Training
03/19/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Spring Games Entries - March 2020 Deadline
03/20/20 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Soccer Medicals Deadline
03/21/20 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley AREA 14 Soccer Competition - 2020 Competition
03/21/20 Area 4 - Greater Houston Burns McDonald Greater Houston Track Meet Competition
03/21/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
03/21/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Principles of Coaching Training Training
03/21/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Scrimmage #3 - March 2020 Competition
03/22/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Scrimmage #3 - March 2020 Competition
03/23/20 Area 4 - Greater Houston Foodtown Golf Tournament Competition
03/24/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Bowling for Badges Fundraising Event
03/24/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Tip A Cop Fundraising Event
03/24/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Tennis Entries Deadline 3/24/2020 Deadline
03/26/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Equestrian Entries - March 2020 Deadline
03/27/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Athletics Entries DUE - March 2020 Deadline
03/28/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Scrimmage #4- March 2020 Competition
03/28/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
03/28/20 Area 12 - Heart of Texas Tennis Competition Competition
03/28/20 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend 2020 A18 Soccer Competition Competition
03/29/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Scrimmage #4 - March 2020 Competition
03/31/20 Area 19 - El Paso El Paso Airplane Pull - March 2020 Fundraising Event
04/01/20 Area 2 - South Texas Aquatics Entries Due Deadline
04/01/20 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Spring Games Entries Deadline
04/02/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Softball Coach Training Training
04/03/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Brownsville Athletics Meet Competition
04/03/20 Area 19 - El Paso Gymnastics Competition - April 2020 Competition
04/04/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Soccer Competition Competition
04/04/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Gymnastics Competition Competition
04/04/20 Area 4 - Greater Houston St. Johns Greater Houston Track Meet Competition
04/04/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
04/04/20 Area 19 - El Paso Cycling Competition - April 2020 Competition
04/04/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Aquatics Coaches Training 4/3/2020 Training
04/04/20 Area 10 - Greater Dallas, Area 11 - Greater Fort Worth, Area 7 - East Texas, Area 9 - North Texas Steak & Stetson 2020 Fundraising Event
04/07/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Monthly Meeting 4/7/2020 Meeting
04/09/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Motor Activities Training Program (MATP) Coach Training Training
04/10/20 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend Deadline: Spring Games Medicals Deadline
04/10/20 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont SGS Golf Tournament Competition
04/11/20 Area 2 - South Texas Tennis Competition-HEB Tennis Center (Tentative) Competition
04/11/20 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley AREA 14 Spring Games(Athletics) - 2020 Competition
04/11/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 First Annual Egg Hunting Health Fair 4/11/2020 Activity
04/11/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
04/13/20 Area 19 - El Paso Basketball Team Competitions - April 2020 Competition
04/13/20 Area 19 - El Paso Spring Games Volunteers Meeting - April 2020 Meeting
04/14/20 Area 19 - El Paso Coaches Meeting - April 2020 Meeting
04/14/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Flag Football Coach Training Training
04/17/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Aquatics Entries Deadline 4/17/2020 Deadline
04/17/20 Area 19 - El Paso Spring Games Opening Ceremonies - April 2020 Activity
04/18/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Spring Games Competition Competition
04/18/20 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont 2020 East Region Equestrian Competition
04/18/20 Area 2 - South Texas Spring Games-Flour Bluff (Corpus Christi) Competition
04/18/20 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont 2020 East Region Tennis Tournament Competition
04/18/20 Area 18 - Permian Basin/Big Bend 2020 A18 Spring Games Competition
04/18/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
04/18/20 Area 19 - El Paso Spring Games Opening Ceremonies - April 2020 Activity
04/21/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Table Tennis Coach Training Training
04/24/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Spring Games Day One Competition
04/25/20 Area 20 - San Antonio 2020 Equestrian Competition Competition
04/25/20 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont 2020 East Region Spring Games Competition
04/25/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Spring Games Day Two Competition
04/25/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
04/25/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Tennis Competition 4/25/2020 Competition
04/29/20 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont 2020 Torch Run Sendoff Activity
05/02/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
05/02/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Monthly Meeting 5/2/2020 Meeting
05/09/20 Area 19 - El Paso Tennis Tournament -May 2020 Competition
05/09/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
05/12/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Bocce Coach Training Training
05/16/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
05/16/20 Area 19 - El Paso Golf Tournament -Individual Skills -May 2020 Competition
05/17/20 Area 19 - El Paso Golf Tournament -Individual Skills -May 2020 Competition
05/21/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Softball Coach Training Training
05/22/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Fire Truck Pull 5/22/2020 Fundraising Event
05/23/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
05/23/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Aquatics Competition 5/23/2020 Competition
05/25/20 Area 2 - South Texas Memorial Day-Office Closed
05/28/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Aquatics Coach Training Training
05/30/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
06/02/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Monthly Meeting 6/2/2020 Meeting
06/02/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Golf Coach Training Training
06/05/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Summer Series Medicals DUE - June 2020 Deadline
06/06/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
06/12/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Jail N Bail Fundraiser 6/12/2020 Fundraising Event
06/13/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
06/13/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Bowling Coach Training Training
06/16/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Flag Football Coach Training Training
06/20/20 Area 4 - Greater Houston 2020 Solar Plunge Fundraising Event
06/20/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
06/25/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Aquatics Coach Training Training
06/27/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
06/30/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley Summer Series Entries DUE - June 2020 Deadline
07/04/20 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont 2020 Run Wild 5k Fundraising Event
07/04/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
07/09/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Bocce Coaching Training Training
07/10/20 Area 1 - Rio Grande Valley 2020 Summer Competition Series Competition
07/11/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
07/16/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Aquatics Medicals - July 2020 Deadline
07/16/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Powerlifting Coach Training Training
07/18/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
07/21/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Golf Coach Training Training
07/23/20 Area 22 - Gulf Coast, Area 4 - Greater Houston, Area 5 - Beaumont 2020 Tip-A-Cop at Texas Roadhouse Fundraising Event
07/23/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Softball Medicals - July 2020 Deadline
07/23/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Tip A Cop @ Texas Roadhouse 7/2020 Fundraising Event
07/24/20 Area 19 - El Paso Tip A Cop at Texas Roadhouse | El Paso Fundraising Event
07/25/20 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley AREA 14 Aquatics Competition - 2020 Competition
07/25/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
07/30/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Golf Medicals - July 2020 Deadline
07/30/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Principles of Coaching Training Training
08/01/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
08/01/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Motor Activities Training Program (MATP) Coach Training Training
08/04/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 LETR Monthly Meeting 8/4/2020 Meeting
08/04/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Flag Football Coach Training Training
08/06/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Bocce Medicals - August 2020 Deadline
08/08/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
08/10/20 Area 10 - Greater Dallas Area 10 Bowling Coaches Training Training
08/13/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Flag Football - August 2020 Deadline
08/13/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Deadline: Aquatics Entries - August 2020 Deadline
08/13/20 Area 20 - San Antonio Unified Sports Coach Training Training
08/15/20 Area 19 - El Paso Soccer Scrimmage #2 - September 2019 Competition
08/15/20 Area 21 - Laredo A21 Golf Coaches Training 8/15/2020 Training
08/16/20 Area 14 - Big Country/Concho Valley AREA 14 Golf Competition - 2020 Competition